Contributor Shelley Lasica
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Performer

  • Dance For La Mama, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Dancers are Space Eaters, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1995
  • NOW, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 1990

Director

  • Play In A Room, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2005
  • Action Situation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1999
  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Devisor

Actor

Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Producer

  • NOW, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 1990

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer, Performer

Sandra Parker - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996
  • Dancers are Space Eaters, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 8 November 1995
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Jon Burtt - Performer, Dancer

Martin Grant - Costume Designer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Choreographer

Roger Wood - Designer, Set Designer

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Action Situation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1999

Mathew Bergan - Performer, Curator

Jude Bourguignon - Video Director

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer, Curator

Alice Cummins - Performer, Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Duncan - Dancer, Actor

Clare Gallagher - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Michelle Heaven - Performer, Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Hamish Inglis - Lighting Designer

Jo Irving-Spray - Publicist

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Choreographer, Curator

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • History Situation, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 2002

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Spitfire 1 2 3, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1996

Tony Osborne - Dancer, Performer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Fiona Scanlan - Costume Designer

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Bryan Smith - Actor, Choreographer

Franc Tetaz - Musician, Composer

  • Action Situation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer, MC

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Dance For La Mama, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2008

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Kylie Walters - Performer, Dancer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Keith Agius - Actor

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Ben Anderson - Designer, Composer

Jude Azzopardi - Actor

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Richard Bryant - Actor

Brett Cabot - Dancer

Milijana Cancar - Actor

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angus Cerini - Performer

David Chesworth - Composer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Danielle Cresp - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

James Didolas - Actor

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

David Everist - Director, Actor

Mila Faranov - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Deanne Flatley - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Performer

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

Michael Fry - Actor

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Luke George - Performance Artist, Choreographer, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

Graeme Gray - Dancer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bill Handley - Performer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Tom Healey - Actor

Lisa Heaven - Performer

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bradley Hume - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Performer

Lynne Hyland - Actor

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Fiona Jarvis - Actor

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lyndal Jones - Director, Devisor

Dani-Ela Kayler - Performer

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer, Choreographer

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director, Writer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Tyrone Landau - Singer

James Lavery - Actor

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Liza Lim - Writer, Creator

Joanna Lloyd - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Curator, Dancer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sylvia Mackie - Video Director

  • NOW, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 1990

Mira Mansell - Choreographer

Anne-Marie May - Set Designer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Rob McCredie - Performer

Robyn McKenzie - Writer

Wendy McPhell - Dancer

Morgan McWaters - Composer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Christine Mearing - Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Olivia Millard - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Singer

Elizabeth Newman - Visual Artist

  • NOW, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 1990

Richard Neylon - Costume Designer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Kath Papas - Performer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Susan Peacock - Performer

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Sarndra Perrin - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

- Rakini - Performer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Boris Rotar - Actor

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Barbara Sambell - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Shiralee Saul - Visual Artist

  • NOW, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 1990

Paul Schutze - Composer

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Ian Scott - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Jim Shaw - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Performer

Michael Sheridan - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Grant Smith - Singer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Yuji Sone - Dancer

Ben Speth - Video Designer

Brooke Stamp - Performance Artist, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Dancer

Darc Swan - Dancer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Mary Szental - Dancer

Richard Talonga - Performer

Louise Taube - Dancer

Kathy Temin - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

Neil Thomas - Performer

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

David Wells - Performer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joanne White - Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Roger Woods - Set Designer

Tom Wright - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joos Zouff - Dancer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Shelley Lasica

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Vianne, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2008
  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996
  • Behaviour Parts 1 and 2, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1994

Dancehouse

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Dance For La Mama, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2008

Arts Victoria

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Dance For La Mama, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2008

Arts NSW

Australian Perspecta 99

Besen Family Foundation

  • Vianne, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 March 2009

Chamber Made Opera

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

City of Yarra

CUB Malthouse

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Darc Swan Company

Elision Ensemble

Footscray Community Arts Centre

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Vianne, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2008

Green Mill Dance Project

Independent Dance Artists

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Lyndal Jones

Malthouse Theatre

  • Full Colour, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 December 2009

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Play In A Room, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2005

Moriarty's Project

  • Full Colour, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 December 2009

Next Wave Festival

  • Character X, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 May 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Performer's Independent Theatre Company

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Treason of Images

Works
Identifier 9584