Contributor Frances Dyson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Artist

Sound Designer

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Director, Devisor, Designer, Speaker

Derek Kreckler - Sound Artist, Performer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

John Baylis - Speaker

Judy Best - Actor

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Ros Cheney - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Deborah Collins - Lighting Designer

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Sherre Delys - Sound Artist

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Ruth Fitzgerald - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

John Gillies - Sound Artist

Jane Goodall - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Helen Grace - Speaker

Clare Grenet - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Joan Grounds - Curator

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Virginia Madsen - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Julie McCrossin - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Jai McHenry - Performer

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Kaye Mortley - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Anna Munster - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Chrissy O'Neil - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Nicky Page - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Christine Papangelis - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Ion Pearce - Performer

Lisa Pears - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Kaye Peebles - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Debra Petrovich - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Cassi Plate - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Robyn Ravlich - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Julie Rigg - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Cheryl Rose - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Phuong Tuy Tran - Actor

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Darian Turner - Sound Artist

  • Listenting In, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1988

Jude Walton - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

The Performance Space

Anna Konda Productions

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Noelle Janaczewska

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Red Weather Theatre Company

Identifier 4939