Contributor Molly Tipping
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Dancer

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Performer

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer, Performer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Felicity Bott - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Hare - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Andrew Lake - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Adam Barralet - Dancer

Erica Barron - Dancer

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

Richard Bethell - Dancer

Elizabeth Boyce - Performer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Shane Collard - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Simon Ellis - Performer

Amy Found - Dancer

Samuel Fox - Dancer

Jeff Frisinsa - Dancer

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Ean Grieve - Assistant Producer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Alice Holland - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Dene Jones - Lighting Designer

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006

Reed Laplau - Dancer

Glen Lo - Choreographer, Dancer

Katherine Mackintosh - Dancer

Ian MacLeod - Dancer

Andrew Mangham - Dancer

Beckie May - Choreographer, Dancer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Tim Norrish - Dancer

James O'Hara - Dancer

John O'Hara - Dancer

Tai O'Reilly - Dancer

Helen Omand - Performer

Marko Panzic - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006

Louise Rofe - Dancer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Daniel Scala - Dancer

Brett Smith - Dancer

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

Liam Tatly - Dancer

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Adrian Vinciullo - Dancer

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator

Robert Woods - Dancer

Adrian Woolnough - Dancer

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Artrage

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Dancers are Space Eaters

Healthway

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Play It Safe

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Performance Space

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Identifier 243337