Contributor Clynton Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Events

Actor

Technician

Lighting Designer

Head Electrician

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Technical Manager

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Lisa McVilly - Set Designer, Actor

Sue Roff - Actor, Costume Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ron Halliday - Actor, Director

Joel Markham - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Deborah Pollard - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Jerril Rechter - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jeff Stein - Performer

Garry Stewart - Performer

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Lucy Bleach - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Annette Evans - Performer

Robin Gist - Composer

Matthew Green - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986
  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

Claire Hague - Consultant, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Fiona Hollingworth - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Simon Leeds - Technician

Kate Lethbridge - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Clare McKenna - Actor

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Performer, Director, Devisor, Curator

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Yuji Sone - Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer

Simon Abrahams - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Amir Aizenstros - Actor

Kate Allison - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Jason Andean - Technician

Jane Anthony - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Craig Baker - Performer

Doug Bambrick - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Goran Banyai - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Liam Bellman-Sharpe - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

David Bishop - Photographer

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Ian Bliss - Actor

Karina Bonney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Brace - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gary Bradbury - Composer

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Alistair Bredtke - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jessica Bush - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Gary Butler - Performer

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Greg Cauchi - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Peter Chapman - Actor

Eunice Chuang - Actor

Clare Cooper - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Callum Cowell - Lighting Operator

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Diane Cowell - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Julie Cranfield - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Billy Crawford - Disc Jockey

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Georgie Daniels - Actor

Jules Darling - Disc Jockey

Mark Davies Markham - Creator

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Vincent di Mitrio - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Rebecca Dolley - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Max Draper - Actor

Greer du Luca - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Edwina Entwhistle - MC

Peter Farago - Director, Teacher

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Juanita Field - Visual Artist

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Heather Forbes - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Tanya Gerstle - Director

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Helen Gottstein - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Lyndall Grant - Fight Director

Nat Grant - Composer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

John Griffiths - Musician, Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Roger Hind - Technician

Martin Hoggart - Actor

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Karl Johnson - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Christa Jonathan - Stage Manager

Mark Joseph - Set and/or Property Maker

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Liz Kirk - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Robert Laurie - Performer

James Lawson - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Deborah Leiser - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Siân Lewis - Actor

nikki limgenco - Lighting Operator

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

Jalen Lyle-Holmes - Assistant Director

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Gus Macdonald - Production Manager

Gemma Mahadeo - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Trevor Major - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Andrew McClelland - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Brendan McDougall - Lighting Designer

Simon McGuinness - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Susan McInerney - Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Matthew McRae - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Rob Meadows - Director, Teacher

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Claire Miller - Actor

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sally Minter - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Virginia Mock - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

James Needham - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Simone Paterson - Performer

Martine Pavey - Actor

Fred Pezzimenti - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Amy Powers - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Gail Priest - Performer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Therese Randall - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Bec Riggs - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Connor Ross - Sound Designer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Rosie Sali - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mithunnan Saseetharan - Actor

Simon Schaffer - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Alexander Scott - Actor

Rachel Shrives - Assistant Director

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Stephen Smithyman - Teacher, Director

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Amy Spurgeon - Actor

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jim Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Stevenson - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1984

August Strindberg - Playwright

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Karen Sutton - Actor

  • Summerfolk, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1986

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Penny Thwaite - Set Designer

Jean Tong - Playwright

Stef Torok - Actor

Chris Townsend - Bass

Jacob Trethowan - Lighting Designer

Laura Vaughan - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Bridget Vincent - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sen Wagaarachchi - Actor

Lachlan Watts - Actor

Peter Wells - Disc Jockey

Kate Weston - Actor

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Niki Williams - Performer

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Monica Wulff - Performer

Sherry Xu - Actor

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Union House Theatre

Absolut Vodka

Artstraders

Australian Line Dancers

Blue Thunder Bike Tours

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Clan Analogue

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Made to Move

Manly Blades In-line Skating Team

Odissi Dance Company

Playing Australia

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

System-X

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Party-Line

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 419648