Contributor Gary Bradbury
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Comedian
Events
  • Cairo Or Bust, Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2007
  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994
  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Comedian

  • Cairo Or Bust, Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2007

Composer

Devisor

  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994

Performer

  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994

Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Catherine Hourihan - Devisor, Producer, Director, Performer, Sound Artist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994
  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

James Whitington - Performer, Devisor, Sound Artist, Director, Producer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994
  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Virginia Boyle - Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Daniel Cola - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Drew Crawford - Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Performer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Jo Frare - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Claire Hague - Performer

Brett Heath - Performer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Samuel James - Video Artist

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Robert Laurie - Performer

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Morgan Lewis - Director, Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Performer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Katia Molino - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Jurgen Reble - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Rik Rue - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Director

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Performer, Director

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Charlotte Whittingham - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Niki Williams - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Monica Wulff - Performer

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994
  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

Clan Analogue

Comedy Knockout

  • Cairo Or Bust, Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2007

Goethe Institut

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Cairo Or Bust, Elephant and Wheelbarrow, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2007

NSW Ministry for the Arts

System-X

Identifier 456349