Contributor Angela Bauer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Director, Actor, Producer

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007
  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bronte Axam - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Barry French - Actor

Terry Karabelas - Actor, Director

James Lugton - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008
  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

Kym Vercoe - Devisor, Performer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Tom Allum - Sound Designer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor

George Banders - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

Ryan Devlin - Technical Director

Alan Flower - Devisor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

George Kemp - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Performer

Danielle King - Actor

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer

Arky Michael - Devisor, Performer

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Lizzie Schebesta - Acrobat

Maeliosa Stafford - Director, Actor

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, May 2007
  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Christopher Stalley - Actor

David Stalley - Filmmaker

Yana Taylor - Devisor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Amy Usherwood - Actor

David Williams - Devisor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997

Samantha Young - Assistant Director

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Bryan Andrews - Actor

Paul Barry - Actor

Udo Borgert - Translator

Mary Rachel Brown - Actor

Janine Buchett - Actor

Rosalind Bunting - Scenic Artist

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Alicia Clements - Set Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Michael Denkha - Actor

Tanya Denny - Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Justin Dutch - Performer

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Anatoly Frusin - Director

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Laura Ginters - Translator

Carlos Gomes - Director, Designer

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Lisa Griffiths - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Sam Haft - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Richard Hilliar - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Belinda Hoare - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Devisor, Performer

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Jo Lewis - Designer

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Simon London - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Lucia Mastrantone - Director

Michelle McKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Nick Meenahan - Performer

David Michel - Actor

Keith Mitchell - Pianist

Abi Morgan - Playwright

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Conrad Page - Performer

Morris Panych - Playwright

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Michael Pigott - Director

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Esti Regos - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Amanda Risk - Performer

Stuart Robinson - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Nelson Rodrigues - Playwright

Imogen Ross - Designer

Beate Sauer - Assistant Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Adriano Shaplin - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Lija Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Anthony Skuse - Director

  • Pool (No Water), Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 September 2008

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Hannes Swaton - Stage Manager

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 May 2008

Michael Whalley - Actor

  • Edward II, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 2015

Harlos Productions

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Version 1.0

Company Theatre Physical

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Seven Stories, SBW Independent Theatre (1993-2004), North Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2000

Flightpath

Goethe Institut

HotHouse Theatre

Kropka Theatre

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Queensize Productions

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Riverside Productions

Square The Circle

Stablemates

The Performance Space

Identifier 6317