Contributor Ion Pearce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Events

Performer

Composer

Sound Designer

Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Musical Director

Choreographer

Director

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sound Composer

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Producer, Curator

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Performer

Lucy Guerin - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Lighting Designer

  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000
  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999
  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Rebecca Hilton - Associate Director, Dancer, Performer

Jonathan Sinatra - Dancer, Performer

Yuji Sone - Dancer, Performer

Sally Gardner - Performer, Dancer

  • Dance For the Time Being, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 September 2009
  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Margie Medlin - Video Designer, Lighting Designer, Performer, Media Artist

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator, Media Artist, Various

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer, Performer

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator, Choreographer

  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000
  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Clarke Lapin - Director, Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chrysa Parkinson - Dancer

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Sarah Perron - Dancer

Tim Preston - Performer, Lighting Designer

Jude Walton - Performer

Greg White - Performer, Musical Advisor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

John Baylis - Speaker, Dramaturg

Matthew Bergen - Performer, Curator

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Libby Dempster - Performer

Frances Ferguson - Costume Designer

Helen Grace - Performer, Speaker

Helen Herbertson - Dancer, Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

William McClure - Consultant, Dramaturg, Writer

Jai McHenry - Performer

Josephine McKendry - Dancer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Daryl Pratt - Performer

Philipa Rothfield - Performer

Rik Rue - Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Hazel Smith - Performer

Janis Stewart - Performer, Dancer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Anne Thompson - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Simon Alderson - Graphic Designer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

stella b. - Performance Group

Christine Babinskas - Performer

Andrew Baretta - Performer

Justin Barratt - Performer

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Felicity Bott - Dancer

Joan Brassil - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Matthew Brookoff - Dancer

Claudia Brown - Costume Designer

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Brett Cabot - Dancer

Barbara Campbell - Publicist

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Craig Carter - Dancer

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Helen Clark-Lapin - Movement Director

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Greg Clarke - Performer

Janis Claxton - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Jonathan Clouston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Ben Cobham - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Chad Courtney - Performer

Shelley Cox - Graphic Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

James Cunningham - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Reyes de Lara - Performer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Elizabeth Dempster - Performer

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Yvonne Dipold - Performer

Claire Dixon - Performer

Matthew Doyle - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Jackie Dunn - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Lisabeth During - Dramaturg

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Sandy Edwards - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Melody Ellis - Performer

Rose Ertler - Sound Designer

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Laurie Foster - Dancer

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

Erik Friedlander - Composer

Essar Gabriel - Performer

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

Clare Grant - Performer

Graeme Gray - Dancer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Performer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Aneke Hansen - Performer

Rose Hansen - Performer

Victoria Harbutt - Producer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Deborah Hart - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Cathy Hazeltine - Costume Designer

Paul Healy - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Roger Hinde - Lighting Operator

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Ian Hobbs - Photographer

Michael Hockey - Performer

Roger Holtom - Cellist

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Shona Innes - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Theresa Jackson - Performer

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Graham Jacups - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Noelle Janaczewska - Speaker, Producer, Curator

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nicole Jenvey - Performer

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Haidi Jurd - Performer

Phillip Karg - Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Bruce Keller - Performer

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Kindness - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Creator, Director

Markus Kuchenbuch - Percussionist, Vocalist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Mia Lawrence - Dancer

  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 14 December 1993

Graeme Leak - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Simon Lloyd - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Don Mamouney - Director

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Mira Mansell - Choreographer

Raffaele Marcellino - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Keith March - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Paul McGillick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Kate McKay - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Jane McKernan - Performer

William McLure - Performer

Christine Mearing - Dancer

Alison Meir - Publicist

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer, Choreographer

Russell Milledge - Performer

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Ana Mira - Performer

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Scott Moon - Performer

Genevieve Moran - Performer

Andrew Morrish - Stage Manager

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Sheriden Nelson - Dancer

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Nicholas Newey - Technician

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Soichiro Nobuki - Media Artist

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janine Peacock - Production Manager

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Cathy Perkins - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Piper - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Yvonne Rainer - Choreographer

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

Satu Rekola - Performer

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Bronwyn Richie - Dancer

Natasha Rimiz - Violinist

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alison Rose - Performer

Anita Rose - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Natasha Rumiz - Violinist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Carlos Russell - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Linda Sastradipradya - Performer

Emma Saunders - Performer

Kyah Sautelle - Performer

Lynn Shapiro - Choreographer

Stuart Shugg - Performer

Leslie Solar - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Sue Spence - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Natasha Starr - Performer

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Darc Swan - Dancer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Keiko Takeya - Dancer

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Tasha Taylor - Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Meme Thorne - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

Kellie van Sebille - Performer

Danielle von der Borch - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Trish Warboys - Performer

Roslyn Warby - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Peter Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Marianne White - Performer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joos Zouff - Dancer

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Dance Exchange

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Dance Base

Movement Research

78 Tourette Campervan

ABC Radio

Bangarra Dance Theatre

D-Xtyria

Dancehouse

Darc Swan Company

Double Vision Dance Company

Genius Productions

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

HIRANO

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Intrancz Dance

Keiko Takeya's Contemporary Dance Company

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Omeo Dance

Rakucaracha Twins

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Red Weather Theatre Company

Sensible Art Services

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Sidetrack Theatre Company

stella b. dance ensemble

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

The Australian Film Commission

The Myer Foundation

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

The Sydney Front

Tokyo Metropolitan

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Vegetable Dies Productions

Identifier 234328