Contributor Panos Couros
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Coordinator, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Coordinator

Sound Artist

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Performer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Performer

Abigail Austin - Actor

Peter Barclay - Writer, Director

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994
  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Various, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Laurence Coy - Actor

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Catherine Fargher - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chris Maver - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Mental Kultura, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 May 1993

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nick Osborne - Actor

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Mental Kultura, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 May 1993

Jane Phegan - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mike Smith - Actor

Victoria Spence - MC, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tristan Anderson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Akos Armont - Actor

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Chris Beckley - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

David Benjafield - Designer

Gaz Benson - Producer

Matthew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rodolphe Blois - Performer

Sarah Bock - Video Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ben Borgia - Actor

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Alex Broun - Playwright

Pip Buining - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Dianne Busuttil - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

John Cage - Composer

Gianluigi Carelli - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Megan Carter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Dean Chan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Matthew Dale - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Brett Danalake - Writer

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Verushka Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Martin del Amo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tanya Denny - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Eric Earley - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Andrew Ewing - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Flett - Actor

Charles Freyburg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Iain Gardiner - Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lisa George - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Alisteir Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

Simon Gratton - Playwright

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Christine Greenough - Actor

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Tim Gruchy - Performer

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tracey Guinsberg - Performer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lincoln Hall - Assistant Director

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Adam Horton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jack Horton - Lighting Designer

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sex Intents - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Adrian Jarrett - Actor

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Jamie Jewell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jonathan Jones - Sound Artist

Lynden B Jones - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Tiffany Jones - Performer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Barbara Karpinsky - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Kylee Kay - Producer

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Beejan Land - Actor

Malcolm le Smith - Filmmaker

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cindy Lim - Technician

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simon Marsh - Performer

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Darin McFadyen - Sound Artist

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jill Mckay - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Sean Mee - Administrator

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Damien Millar - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mark Mitchell - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Glenn Osborne - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Tyran Parke - Actor

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Grant Piper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Carl Plaisted - Choreographer

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Martin Raphael - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Suraya Rasid - Technician

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Nigel Sabin - Performer

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Geoffrey Schmidt - Performer

Cameron Sharp - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kate Sherman - Actor

Claire Smith - Stage Manager

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Julie Sutton - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Jessica Symes - Designer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Iain Triffitt - Writer

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Nick Tsoutas - Performer

Matthew Tunchon - Lighting Designer

Amanda Tye - Production Manager

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Ilaria Vanni - Sound Artist

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Teds Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Peggy Wallach - Performer

Johann Walraven - Actor

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sophie Webb - Actor

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Michael West - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Pat Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Rohan Wilson - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fiona Winning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gemma Yared - Lighting Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

After Party Productions

B Sharp

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

Drowned 8 Productions

  • The Jungle, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 9 July 2009

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

North Coast Theatre Company

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

QUT Academy of the Arts

QUT Dance Theatre

Short and Sweet

  • Relics, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2005

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Dance Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Theatre Ink

Identifier 252451