Contributor Steven Gray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Dancer
Related Contributors
  • Is not Stephen Gray (Conductor, Musical Director, Musician. Event Dates: 1985 - 2018)
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Performer, Artistic Director, Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Performer

Raymond Blanco - Dancer, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer, Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer, Performer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Benedict Leslie - Performer, Dancer

Joel Markham - Performer

Breee-an Munns - Dancer, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Dujon Niue - Performer, Dancer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Derek Porter - Dancer, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Curator

Sidney Saltner - Dancer, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Victoria Spence - Compere

Eloise - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raven - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vic Allen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simone Baker - Choreographer

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazerine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Icing and Batter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pascal Baxter - Designer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anita Budai - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Collaborator

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Kate Champion - Dancer

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Sam Chester - Director

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Judith Cobb - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jo Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Eloise de Hautecloque - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James de Mars - Composer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Farrah Force-itt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Betty France - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Robin Gist - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Assistant Director

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Haines - Dancer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Steve Hunter - Composer

Denny Jaeger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

John Leathart - Dancer

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Meriam Marama - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lee McIver - Dancer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carlos Nakai - Composer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Crispee Noodle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

DeObia Ohpera - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Leisa Roe - Dancer

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Rubini - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer

Jackie Smith - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Waiata Telfer - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Graeme Watson - Director

Celia White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tia Wison - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre Student Ensemble

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Australia Council for the Arts

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

One Extra Dance Company

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
Identifier 233967