Contributor Mike Nanning
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Designer

Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Disc Jockey

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Performer

  • reform, Newtown Neighbourhood Centre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2008

Production Manager

Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Rob Muir - Sound Designer, Composer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Susan Peacock - Curator, Choreographer, Dancer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Jackson Juliani - Performer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • reform, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 May 2006

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

Ben Sutton - Performer, Devisor

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • reform, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 May 2006

Fiona Winning - Curator

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Claudia Alessi - Performer

Lawrence Ashford - Actor

Gita Bezard - Writer

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Shannon Bott - Dancer

Elizabeth Boyce - Performer

Aadje Bruce - Set and/or Property Maker

David Buchanan - Playwright, Composer

Steve Bull - Performer

  • reform, Newtown Neighbourhood Centre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2008

Jackson Castiglioni - Performer

  • reform, Newtown Neighbourhood Centre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2008

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Alissa Claessens - Designer

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

PVI Collective - Devisor

  • reform, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 May 2006

Eileen Colocott - Actor

David Corbet - Dancer

Pretty Boy Crossover - Sound Designer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Simon Ellis - Performer

Lucy Eyre - Playwright

Ofa Fotu - Performer

  • reform, Newtown Neighbourhood Centre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2008

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Dramaturg

Charlotte Gault - Performer

Paul Gazzola - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Arielle Gray - Actor

Andrew Hale - Actor

  • The Gold Bug, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 June 2002

Sophia Hall - Dramaturg

Erin Hefferon - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Luke Hickmott - Performer

Kingsley Judd - Actor

  • The Gold Bug, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 June 2002

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

Polly Low - Actor

Nigel Luck - Actor

  • The Gold Bug, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 June 2002

Bianca Martin - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Kelli McCluskey - Performer

  • reform, Newtown Neighbourhood Centre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2008

Jane McKernan - Dancer

Emily McLean - Director

Anna Mercer - Actor

Dave Miller - Sound Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Jacqueline Molloy - Playwright, Director

John Moore - Actor

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Performer

Helen Omand - Performer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Kathryn Osborne - Director

Tony Osborne - Playwright

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

  • The Gold Bug, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 June 2002

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Bradley Reid - Designer

Whitney Richards - Actor

Sally Richardson - Dancer

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Helen Searle - Actor

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Will Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

Sete Tele - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Molly Tipping - Performer

Meg Travers - Costume Designer

Susan Van Pelt - Devisor, Dancer

  • Susan Van Pelt, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 November 1994

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Doug Walker - Actor

Virginia Ward - Visual Artist

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Elanor Webber - Performer

Michael Whaites - Performer

Sarah Wilkinson - Performer, Devisor

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

Lee Wilson - Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts WA

Black Swan Theatre Company

pvi collective

  • reform, Newtown Neighbourhood Centre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2008
  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

The Performance Space

  • reform, Newtown Neighbourhood Centre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 2008
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

All Eclectic Productions

Arts House

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Arts NSW

Dancers are Space Eaters

Deckchair Theatre

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Festival of Perth

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Healthway

Loyal Citizens Underground

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Performing Lines Ltd

Performing Lines WA

Play It Safe

Playing Australia

Shanghai Lil Productions

Strange Arrangements

  • The Gold Bug, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 June 2002

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Duck House

WA Fringe Festival

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Identifier 236849