Contributor David Bell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Artistic Director, Designer, Director
Notes Artistic Director La Boite 1991
Events

Director

Designer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Caucasian Chalk Circle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, September 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992
  • When I Was a Girl I Used to Scream and Shout, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 October 1991
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1986
  • Midday Moon, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1985
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Boys Own McBeth, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 July 1983
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, November 1981
  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Lancelot and Guinevere, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, January 1981
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Set Designer

Devisor

Actor

  • La Belle Helene, Kenmore Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 16 May 2003
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Properties Master / Mistress

Adaptor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Composer

  • Hot Mikado, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Costume Designer

Creator

Scriptwriter

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Writer

Bill Haycock - Designer, Writer, Costume Designer

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Children of the Devil, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 September 1996
  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993
  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Game of Love and Chance, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1991
  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990
  • The Popular Mechanicals, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 July 1989
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993
  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1992
  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

John Rush - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, November 1981
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Russell Dykstra - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Creator, Circus Style Performer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer, Director, Performer, Devisor

Terence O'Connell - Actor, Director

  • The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1986
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Peter Barclay - Actor, Director

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Ross Brewer - Composer, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

David Hope - Set and/or Property Maker, Design Consultant

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Wayne Pigram - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer, Devisor, Designer, Puppet Designer

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

David Sandford - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Darryl Cordell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989
  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Tom E. Lewis - Performer, Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Mary Sutherland - Designer

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Arthur - Actor, Director

  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Steve Brown - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musical Director

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1992
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Paul Haseler - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, November 1981
  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Derek Ives - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Sean Mee - Actor, Director

John Milson - Director, Designer

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Anthony Phelan - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Popular Mechanicals, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 July 1989
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Charles Barry - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Michael Elliott - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1992
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989

Graeme Johnston - Costume Designer, Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Jim Mann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Debra May - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Stephanie McCaw - Musical Director, Musician

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Eleanor McDonald - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Rudi Mineur - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993

Nicole Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Leon Salom - Designer

Kerry Saul - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Atallah - Actor

Tony Ayres - Adaptor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Malcolm Cork - Actor, Book and Lyrics

Eleanor Davies - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Elena Eremin - Stage Manager

Frank Garfield - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

Susan Gorence - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Bev Langford - Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Siobhan Lawless - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Bryan Nason - Director

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Lewis Norman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Librettist

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994
  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992
  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Stephen Pease - Actor

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House, Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Simon - Playwright

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Katharine Strauss - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Rod Wissler - Actor, Director

  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990
  • Boys Own McBeth, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 July 1983
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Daphne Anderson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director, Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Mike Bridges - Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Megan Cameron - Performer, Puppeteer

David Clendinning - Translator, Actor

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989

Garry Cook - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer, Performer, Devisor, Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Henry James - Writer, Author

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • The Innocents, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 July 1976

Lewis Jones - Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • This Wide Night, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 March 2009

Cliff Kelsall - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Shirley Lambert - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Peter Merrill - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Veronica Neave - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Darren Noyes - Costume Designer

Helen O'Leary - Actor

David Pross - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Radvan - Director

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Peter Rush - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Contributing Artist, Playwright

  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Kat Stewart - Actor

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Susan Street - Choreographer

  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Tony Taylor - Devisor, Playwright

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Andris Toppe - Choreographer, Actor

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • The Waking Hour, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1993

Duncan Wass - Actor

Anna Yen - Circus Style Performer

  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Kirri Adams - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

Doug Anderson - Director

Mark Andrew - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jenny Andrews - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Michelle Andringa - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Winston Appleyard - Performer

William Archibald - Playwright

  • The Innocents, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 July 1976

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Stephanie Arlidge - Actor

Philip Armit - Actor

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Ian Austin - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Aidan Ayunon - Lighting Operator

Frank Baden-Powell - Producer

David Baker - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Mick Barnes - Playwright

  • The Runaway Man, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 February 1981

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Don Batchelor - Director, Devisor

Mark Battershill - Actor

Len Bauska - Sound Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

John Bell - Adaptor

Fred Bellamy - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Stephen Billett - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mikayla Bishop - Follow Spot Operator

Alexandra Black - Actor

Alan Blaikley - Music and Lyrics

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Grahame Bond - Playwright

Nicole Booth - Stage Manager

Marina Bossov - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mitchell Bourke - Actor

Katy Bowman - Assistant Designer

Rob Bowman - Composer

  • Hot Mikado, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Avril Brannock - Stage Manager

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

David Branson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Chloe Brisk - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Angus Brown - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Bille Brown - Actor

Jock Brown - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Jason Buckley - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Buckley - Actor

Rick Buckley - Stage Manager

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Gary Cameron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Douglas Carter-Beane - Playwright

Susan Cary - Actor

Jenny Casella - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Beth Child - Actor

Robert Chuter - Artistic Director, Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Bronwyn Clark - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Juliana Clements - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jane Clifton - Actor

Mark Cloherty - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Bruce Cochrane - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

- Colette - Author

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Sean Collins - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Pascal Comelade - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Coralie Condon - Musical Director, Choreographer, Director

Martin Conlan - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

David Cotter - Actor

Leah Cotterell - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Adam Couper - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Jim Cranfield - Assistant Producer

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

James Cregan - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Linda Cropper - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Phil Crowley - Actor

Murray Cullen - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Aaron Cupples - Costume Assistant

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Bradley Daley - Actor

Shane Daly - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Brett Danalake - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Ross Daniels - Actor

Margaret Darling - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Richard Davey - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Kym Davies - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Stephen Davis - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

John Dean - Actor

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Ben Dillon - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Bronwen Doherty - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Kate Doherty - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Mark Doherty - Sound Designer, Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Carmel Duffy - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Dunbar - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Sasha Edgley - Actor

Brian Edmond - Actor

Julie Edwardson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Lorna Elphick - Costume Co-ordinator

Clarry Evans - Lyricist, Actor, Writer, Composer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Les Evans - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Brooke Fairley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Carol Farr - Lighting Operator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jenelle Favarro - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stephen Fern - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Fern - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Anni Finsterer - Performer

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Eric Fitzjohn - Playwright

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Jacob Fogarty - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Judy Foster - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Dick Freeland - Actor

Lucy Freeman - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Mark Gaal - Assistant Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Katrine Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Daniel Gabriel - Actor

Peter Gahan - Actor

Susan Gardner - Actor

Anna Gebbett - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Miranda Gehrke - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Monica Gilfedder - Actor

Eugene Gillfedder - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

David Glendenning - Translator

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Stephen Goddard - Designer

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Dick Goldberg - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Ella Gordon - Costume Co-ordinator

Dianne Gough - Production Manager

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Eileen Gray - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Garry Grbavac - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Storm Greenhill - Actor

Mark Greenway - Actor

Matthew Greenwood - Actor

David Greig - Translator

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Noel Greig - Playwright

Drew Griffiths - Playwright

Tricia Groen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Caroline Haggstrom - Photographer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Jo Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ronald Hanmer - Adaptor

Jennifer Hart - Actor

Stephen Hart - Actor

Phoebe Hartley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Kerry Henderson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Moya Henderson - Writer, Composer

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Rod Henshaw - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Marissa Hilliar - Sound Operator/Engineer

Madison Hirini - Head Mechanist

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Peter Hofstetter - Actor

Elaine Holland - Actor

Donald Hollier - Composer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Bob Hornery - Performer

Douglas Horton - Director, Producer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Ken Howard - Music and Lyrics

Linda Hum - Production Manager

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Leon Hutchinson - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

George Huxley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

John Jacobs - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Ray Jamieson - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Marie Jensen - Costume Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

David Johnston - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Michael Johnstone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Judith Kay - Actor

Natalie Kaye - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Lil Kelman - Sound Designer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Lesley Kenny - Actor

Jacqueline Kerslake - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Caitlin Kidney - Projectionist

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Gerard Lacheca - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Janet Lane - Stage Manager

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jo Lark - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kerry Laws - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Pat Leo - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Lindsay - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

David Longmuir - Sound Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Anita Loos - Adaptor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Irene Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Brett Ludeman - Sound Designer

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Samantha Lush - Actor

Jeanette Lye - Musician

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Fiona MacKenzie - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Eric Malyszek - Sound Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Gregory Massingham - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Debra McConnell - Choreographer, Musical Director

Rod McConnell - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Tim McGarry - Actor

Mia McGavin - Costume Assistant

Kevin McGlade - Actor

Christine McGrath - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Scott McGregor - Actor

Bailey McIntosh - Floor Electrician

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Jeremy McMahon - Actor

Joshua McMahon - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Brittany McVicar - Set and/or Property Maker

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Richard Michael - Actor

Paul Michaels - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Aleksander Milinkovic - Actor

Jane Miller - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Melanie Miller - Stage Manager

Ben Mills - Follow Spot Operator

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

John Mills - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Richard Mills - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Raymond Milner - Designer

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Rick Mitchell - Production Manager

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Martin Moolman - Actor

Bruce Morley - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Chloe Moss - Playwright

Tatum Mottin - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Carmel Mungavin - Stage Manager

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Original Director

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Adamm Nash - Actor

Alex Neal - Actor

Cathie Neil - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Helen Noonan - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Dale Norris - Projection Designer

Ariana O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Delia O'Hara - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Grace O'Keefe - Set and/or Property Maker

Benedict O'Leary - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

John O'May - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 20 February 1976

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Isaac Ogilvie - Sound Designer

Ian Olorenshaw - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Brooklyn Pace - Projectionist

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Anna Pappas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Phil Park - Adaptor

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jill Parry - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Trevor Pearce - Composer

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Christopher Pender - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Maddison Penglis - Deputy Stage Manager

Darren Pentland - Production Manager

Brendan Perez-Compton - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Gil Perrin - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Kay Perry - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Rosalind Perry - Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mark Petterson - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Klaus Pinker - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Ailsa Piper - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Brian Plumb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jane Polley - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

James Porter - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Naomi Price - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Rowan Pryor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Makayla Purdy - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Justin Ratcliffe - Performer

David Rayner - Actor

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

David Reeves - Composer

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Rosemary Richards - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989

Liza Rintel - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Ursula Roberts - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Kate Robinson - Actor, Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Len Robinson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Mary Robinson - Costume Co-ordinator

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

David Rock - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Rodgers - Musical Director

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Ben Rogan - Actor

John Rogers - Puppeteer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Normie Rowe - Actor

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

Margaret Rusell - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Leigh Russell - Performer

Jacqui Rutten - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Anne Sallows - Costume Designer

Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Sanderson - Actor

Gordon Saunders - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Kate Saunders - Lighting Operator

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Meredith Schilling - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Margaret Schindler - Singer

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Ken Senga - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Bill Shannon - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Hal Shaper - Lyricist

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Philip Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jim Shields - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Daryl Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Francis Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Nikki Smith - Actor

Sonya Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014

Brittany Spooner-Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

  • Not Still Lives, Queensland Art Gallery, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 1989

Kevin Squires - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gary Stamm - Playwright

Anthony Standish - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Marguerite Steffensen - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Judy Stevens - Lyricist, Writer, Conductor, Composer, Musical Director

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995

Aria Stone - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Madonna Stricklen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Helen Strube - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Phil Sumner - Actor

Chris Surplice - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Red Symons - Musical Director

Richard Talonga - Dancer

Tom Taylor - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Zoë Taylor - Assistant Designer

Greg Telford - Costume Designer

Jacki Teuma - Actor

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Shinjuku Thief - Composer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mark Thompson - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Grant Tilbrook - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Mary-Ellen Tooma - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Sue Townsend - Writer

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Adam Tuominen - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Andrea Vaughan - Costume Co-ordinator

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Katie Walker - Stage Manager

Wesley Walker - Actor

  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Neil Walpole - Actor

Sophie Watkins - Follow Spot Operator

Ian Watson - Playwright

Peggy Watson - Dancer

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ian Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Garth Welch - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Michael Whelan - Composer, Actor

Loren Whiffin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Julianne White - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Peter Whiteley - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Chris Willems - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Joe Woodward - Actor

  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977

Tom Wren - Actor

Nicola Wright - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Petra Yared - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994

Ying Ying Yun - Head Electrician

Daniel Zika - Production Designer

TN Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Handspan Theatre

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982

Playbox Theatre Company

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993
  • Body Slam, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1992

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Gloria, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 2 March 2013
  • Gigi, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 February 1995
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • The Runaway Man, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Inner Voices, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1977
  • The Sea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 January 1977

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1993

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Aaron Zaitman

Arts Victoria

Kochavim Attractions

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994

Ariel New Music

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Church Theatre

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

CINARS Showcase

  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Moyse Hall, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 25 November 2000

Creative Industries: QUT

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

D.D. Holdings

Darwin Fringe

Die Macht Des Staunens Festival

Fly on the Wall Theatre

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

  • Love Burns, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 August 1992

Melborn

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Michael Edgley International

Monkey Baa Productions

New South Wales Government

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Opera Queensland

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

QUT Academy of the Arts

Regurgitator

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Argyle Society

The Lyric Theatre Company

  • Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994

The One Extra Company

Theatre Royal Management Board

Victorian Arts Centre

Wesley Institute for Ministry and the Arts

  • Hot Mikado, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Stubble, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1978

Zootango Theatre Company

  • Cosi, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1994
Works
Identifier 972