Contributor Celia White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist, Performer
Related Contributors
Events

Performer

Director

Actor

Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Devisor

Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Gail Kelly - Director, Performer

  • On the Edge, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2003
  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Cash on Delivery, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 15 November 1991
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Kathryn Niesche - Actor, Performer

  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Helen Clifford - Head Rigger, Performer, Collaborator, Mechanist

Aimee Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Simone O'Brien - Actor, Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993

Cathy Appleton - Performer

Anthony Babicci - Performer, Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Thor Blomfield - Actor, Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Brian Keogh - Performer, Actor

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Phoebe Manning - Performer

Kati Murphy - Performer

Rae Ming Ong - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Teacher, Curator, Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Peta Tait - Dramaturg, Writer

Fiona Winning - Director, Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Kin Tucka Tiddas, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, June 1999

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996

Russell Anderson - Designer

  • Juice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 December 2008
  • Home Fictions, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2004

Jane Becker - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996

Groovi Biscuit - Creator, Performer

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Mandy Browne - Actor

Stacey Callaghan - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Lea Collins - Sound Designer, Performer

Marisa Cuzzolaro - Production Manager

Anni Davey - Performer, Actor

  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Edwina Entwhistle - Performance Artist, Performer

Catherine Fargher - Performer

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Jane Fuller - Set Designer, Designer

  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Keith Gallasch - Playwright, Writer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Michelle Grant-Iramu - Performer, Production Coordinator

  • Juice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 December 2008
  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Al Healy - Performer

Jeanette Hull - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Tania Majourie - Performer

Richard Manner - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Marada Manussen - Performer

Patsy Molloy - Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Anne Oertel - Performer

Anne Robinson - Actor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Mandy Smith - Actor

Divo Sock - Mechanist, Performer

Victoria Spence - Creator, Compere

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Barbara Totterdell - Performer

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Kellie Vella - Designer, Performer

Sally Walker - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Nikki Warwick - Performer, Mechanist

Eloise - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Ineke - Performer

Raven - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sin & Barbara - Performance Group

Vic Allen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Oren Ambarchi - Sound Designer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Virginia Anderson - Performer

Bobby Andrews - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brigit Bannerman - Performer

Maria Barbagallo - Video Designer

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazerine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Icing and Batter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tiffany Beckwith-Skinner - Costume Designer

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Tamyka Bell - Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Bishop - Performer

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sonya Bohlen - Production Manager

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Brown - Circus Style Performer

Tammi Brown - Performer

Anita Budai - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Angela Burchett - Lighting Designer

Charlene Burroughs - Performer

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christabel Carvolt - Performer

Terese Casu - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Deborah Cavallaro - Musician

Barbara Clare - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Judith Cobb - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brett Collery - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Justine Cooper - Media Artist

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julia Cotton - Director, Devisor

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carole Cragg - Performer

Jo Croft - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Jo Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautecloque - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Rowena De Voil - Performer

Jesse Dean - Production Manager

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Linda Dement - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Jam Dickson - Visual Artist

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Joe Dormer - Costume Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Kelly Dowell - Musician

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carolyn Emmerson - Lighting Designer

Christine Evans - Musical Director

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Farr - Composer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tully Fedorowjtch - Circus Style Performer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Farrah Force-itt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Betty France - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Soraya Franklin - Performer

Wayne Freer - Composer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Russell Garbutt - Performance Artist, Devisor

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

Rachael Gibson - Performer

Robin Gist - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Louise Gore - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karen-Marie Gronow - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Performer, Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephanie Haris - Performer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vicki Heath - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matt Hill - Musical Director

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Sarah Houbolt - Performer

Roz Howie - Performer

Isobel Hutton - Costume Maker

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Nadia Jade - Performer

Denny Jaeger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Samuel James - Set Designer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Elizabeth Jamieson - Voice Over Artist

Jill Johanson - Designer

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Jones - Performer

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Emily Jones - Performer

Lyndall Jones - Performer

Rebecca Jones - Collaborator

Marianna Joslin - Performer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Anna Keenan - Performer

Nathan Kell - Circus Style Performer

Greta Kelly - Musician

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Francoise Kilasa - Administrator

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Brigid Kitchin - Performer

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Elaine Lacaille - Costume Designer

Emily Lane - Costume Maker

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Robin Laurie - Director

  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chae Lindeman - Performer

  • Juice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 December 2008

Annabel Lines - Performer

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Amanda Lynch - Collaborator

Julie Lynch - Designer

Leila Maraun - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julie McCrossin - MC

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kelly McIntosh - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Angus McLeod - Video Designer

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Morris - Producer

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kelly Nash - Choreographer

Mirna Nehme - Singer

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Crispee Noodle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kellie O'Dempsey - Visual Artist

DeObia Ohpera - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kathryn Patterson - Publicist

Jacqui Pearce - Voice Over Artist

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nirvana Pilkington - Performer

Leah Popple - Performer

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Olivia Porter - Performer

Sue-Ann Post - Performer

Daniel Power - Circus Style Performer

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Emma Puckering - Performer

Glen Rafferty - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Lia Reutens - Performer

Rosalind Richards - Publicist

Elvis Richardson - Set Designer

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julie Robson - Dramaturg

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shane Rowlands - Dramaturg

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001

Michael Rubini - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Charles Russell - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rosanna Scarcella - Performer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cindy Schwenn - Performer

Alona Scott - Circus Style Performer

Katrina Sedgwick - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Lucinda Shaw - Musical Director, Composer

Fumika Shioda - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Jackie Smith - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Claude Snuffles - Performer

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Empire State - Performer

Sally Strobridge - Performer

Tracie Strupler - Costume Assistant

Luke Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karen Therese - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Kate Thomas - Sound Designer

  • Juice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 December 2008

Tigerlil Tigerlil - Costume Designer

Flame Tilson - Performer

Barbara Tofterdell - Performer

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kristen White - Circus Style Performer

Allie Wilde - Performer

Tia Wison - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sofia Woods - Performer

Yoss Worth - Performer

Sould Wun - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mitzi Zaphi - Administrator

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

The Performance Space

Vulcana Women's Circus

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Legs on the Wall

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Club Swing

  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995

Desperate Measures Inc

PACT Youth Theatre

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Party Line

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Party-Line

ACON

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Australian Technology Park

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Brisamba

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Brisbane Domestic Violence Advocacy Service

Etcetera Theatre Company

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

FAI Insurance Group

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Frumpus

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Logan Suitcase Circus

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

Marguerite Pepper Productions

National Institute of Circus Arts

Ngoroe-kah Aboriginal Performance Group

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Cummings Bequest

Sydney Festival

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Te Aukaha Maori Performing Arts

  • Uncharted, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, December 2007

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Upfront Community Theatre

Women's Health Qld Wide

Resources
Identifier 5055