Contributor Helen Omand
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Devisor
Events

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Creator

Devisor

Improviser

Anton - Choreographer, Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer, Performer, Devisor, Choreographer, Creator

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Creator

Ingrid Voorendt - Creator, Director, Choreographer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Ellis - Performer

Vanessa Ellis - Costume Designer, Dancer

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Sophie Hyde - Performer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Choreographer

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Ian Moorhead - Performer

Matthew Morris - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Justine Pearson - Designer, Performer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
  • Freshbait / 2 Mar., The Ausdance Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002

Astrid Pill - Creator, Performer, Dancer

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Sean Bacon - Designer

Tina Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Zoe Barry - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Huey Benjamin - Editor, Producer, Composer

Cordelia Beresford - Cinematographer, Devisor, Director

Mathew Bergan - Writer, Director

Elizabeth Boyce - Performer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

David Calicchia - Dancer

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Sally Chance - Creator, Dancer

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Matthew Clare - Musician

Annie Clarke - Dancer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Billie-Joe Cook - Dancer

Chad Courtney - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Roland Cox - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Louise Curham - Performer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Emily Day - Dancer

Rakini Devi - Performer

Peter Dunn - Dancer

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Shona Erskine - Performer

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Peter Ferris - Dancer

Hiro Fukushima - Dancer

James Garcia - Dancer

Paul Gazzola - Performer

George Gershwin - Composer

Ryk Goddard - Improviser

Fergus Gool - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Josh Green - Musician

Jane Greentree-Fien - Dancer

Melanie Grey - Dancer

Marlo Grocke - Dancer

Alison Halit - Dancer

Christine Hanson - Writer

Rebecca Hanson - Dancer

Jenn Havelberg - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Healey - Dancer

Roz Hervey - Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Felicia Hick - Choreographer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Simon Hurley - Dancer

Pauline Hutchinson - Dancer

Emma Instrell-Walker - Dancer

Speedy J - Composer

Traci Keys - Dancer

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Emma Krieg - Dancer

Melissa Laing - Front of House

Katrina Lazaroff - Choreographer

Vivienne Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Manik - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Sarah Manthey - Choreographer

Steve Martin - Dancer

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Michael McKenzie - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane McKernan - Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Design Consultant

Sarah Miller - Curator

Sandra Mortimer - Dancer

Christine Multen - Dancer

Troy Mundy - Dancer

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Sarah Neville - Choreographer

Angela Nickols - Dancer

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Performer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Antony Partos - Composer

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Joanna Pollitt - Improviser

Christine Richmond - Dancer, Choreographer

David Roche - Director

Simi Roche - Director

Tim Sinclair - Performer

Phil Spruce - Dancer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Ingrid Stienborner - Choreographer

Jason Sweeney - Creator, Performer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Suzanne Thander - Dancer

Molly Tipping - Performer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

John Utans - Performer

Renate Vetter - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Michael Waites - Performer

Luci Walter - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Paul White - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Lee Wilson - Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator

Benhur Winter - Dancer

James Winter - Dancer

Kate Worth - Dancer

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

Al Wunder - Improviser

Adam Zweck - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Government of South Australia

The Performance Space

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Asadashi

Ausdance

Champagne Fairs

Dancers are Space Eaters

Dropart:aerial dancers

Healthway

Heliograph Productions

Independent Dance Projects

Mobile States

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Play It Safe

Subspatial Anomaly

Tangent Productions

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Resources
Identifier 233587