Contributor Denis Beaubois
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Video Designer
Events

Performer

Visual Artist

Video Artist

Actor

Cinematographer

Performance Artist

  • inhabitation, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 16 June 1992

Photographer

Video Designer

Jeff Stein - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer, Curator

Katia Molino - Various, Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Curator, Production Manager, Performer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer, Actor, Performance Artist

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Contributing Artist

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Performer

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Devisor

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Performer

Ian Andrews - Various, Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Samuel James - Designer, Director

Marion Jardine - Performer

Zina Kaye - Media Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer, Devisor

William McClure - Director

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Tim Rushton - Performer, Actor

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Victoria Spence - Writer, Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Damon Young - Performer

Frank - Performer

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

r e a - Visual Artist

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Craig Anderson - Performer

DJ Baby - Performer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sam Battersby - Performer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Adam Broinowski - Sound Designer

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Claire Burrows - Performer

Diane Bussuttil - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gary Butler - Performer

Gail Carson - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

DJ Clown - Performer

Clare Cooper - Performer

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Martin del Amo - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

DJ Dog - Performer

Adrienne Doig - Visual Artist

  • Spectrascope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 May 2000

DJ Doom - Performer

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bonita Ely - Visual Artist

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Shane Fahey - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Brian Fuata - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sofia Gibson - Performer

John Gillies - Visual Artist

  • Spectrascope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 May 2000

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Annie Greenwood - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Tim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Jacobs - Performer

Christine Johnston - Performer

Michelle Jones - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hal Judge - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Felicity Jurd - Producer, Performer, Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ali Kadhim - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Bernadette Kalotas - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Julian Knowles - Performer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Billy Lime - Performer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Stefan Markworth - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mia Martinez - Performer

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Damien Millar - Performer

Mathew Millay - Performer

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Nik Nak - Performer

Rod Nash - Performer

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle Outram - Performer

Marnie Palomares - Performer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Technical Director

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Oonagh Sherrard - Cellist, Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Olivier Sidore - Performer

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Peter Spilsbury - Visual Artist

  • Spectrascope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 May 2000

The Spinster - Performer

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Inka Stafrace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mary Szental - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

Meme Thorne - Teacher

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ineke Veerkamp - Singer, Composer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mari Velonaki - Visual Artist

  • Spectrascope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 May 2000

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Anthony Walters - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Michele Watt - Performer

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

David Williams - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Shauna Winram - Performer

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gary Zebington - Visual Artist

  • Spectrascope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 May 2000

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Gravity Feed

Frumpus

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Monstrous Body, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 August 2004

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Biennale of Sydney

  • Spectrascope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 May 2000

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Etcetera Theatre Company

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Metro Screen

Omeo Dance

Sidetrack Performance Group

Version 1.0

Identifier 254217