Contributor Nalina Wait
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality New Zealander / Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Choreographer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Sue Healey - Designer, Choreographer, Director, Filmmaker, Editor

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Performer

Shona Erskine - Dancer, Performer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Artist, Composer

Rachelle Hickson - Dancer, Performer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Louise Curham - Filmmaker

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer, Performer

Samuel James - Video Artist, Media Artist, Editor

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer, Performer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Dancer

James Berlyn - Performer, Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Jane McKernan - Dancer, Performer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Mobile States #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2002
  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000

Judd Overton - Dancer, Cinematographer, Various

Mark Pugh - Photographer

Kiruna Stamell - Performer, Dancer

Adam Synnott - Dancer, Performer

Ben Walsh - Composer, Musical Director

Justin Ashworth - Sound Artist, Composer

James Batchelor - Performer, Dancer

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

David Corbet - Sound Designer, Dancer

Raghav Handa - Dancer, Performer

Richard Harvey - Collaborator

Tom Hodgson - Dancer

Adnan Lalani - Animateur, Animator

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Mark Mitchell - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Curiosities, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 October 2009
  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Kate Stevens - Collaborator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Pat Wilson - Dancer

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Kira - Performer

Sveta - Disc Jockey

stella b. - Performance Group

Andrew Baretta - Performer

Shannon Bott - Dancer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Michael Carter - Performer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Yvonne Dipold - Performer

Claire Dixon - Performer

Melody Ellis - Performer

Enid Erskine - Performer

Laurie Foster - Dancer

Essar Gabriel - Performer

John Gillies - Media Artist

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Dianne Griffiths - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Michael Hockey - Performer

Theresa Jackson - Performer

Haidi Jurd - Performer

Helen Kindness - Performer

Lady Lola - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Paul Matthews - Set Designer

Olivia Millard - Dancer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Katia Molino - MC

Genevieve Moran - Performer

Andrew Morrish - Stage Manager

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Cathy Perkins - Performer

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

  • Dual, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Sally Richardson - Dancer

Bronwyn Richie - Dancer

Alison Rose - Performer

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer

Emma Saunders - Performer

Kyah Sautelle - Performer

Jonathan Sinatra - Choreographer

Natasha Starr - Performer

Lizzie Thomsen - Choreographer

  • Parallax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 2004

Azaria Universe - Performer

Hans Van den Broeck - Director

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Kellie van Sebille - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Danielle von der Borch - Dancer

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Marion Wait - Performer

Trish Warboys - Performer

Marianne White - Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Bodyworks 2002

Dancehouse

Dancers are Space Eaters

De Quincey Co

Frumpus

Groovii Biscuit

King Pins

Museum of Fetishised Identities

My Darling Patricia

Omeo Dance

Open City

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Shagging Julie

stella b. dance ensemble

The Fondue Set

The Sydney Front

Version 1.0

Identifier 428876