Contributor Alex Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Alexandra
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performance Artist

Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Alan Becher - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Jana Castillo - Performance Artist

Philip Channells - Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Writer

James Hagan - Actor

Danielle Micich - Director

Gerard O'Dwyer - Performance Artist

Marnie Palomares - Performance Artist

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Wesley Enoch - Director

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Ingle Knight - Director, Playwright

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

David Milroy - Playwright, Guitarist, Composer

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Playwright

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Bob Patient - Pianist

Kelton Pell - Actor

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tim Solly - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Irma Woods - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Adrian Adam - Actor

Meagan Allen - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Jenni Baird - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, August 2002

Georgina Banks - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Gillian Berry - Playwright

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

William Bowden - Composer

Lisa-Maree Breheny - Actor

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Playwright

Troy Carlson - Actor

Andy Carmichael - Performer

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Buddy Clark - Actor

Caroline Conlon - Director

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Colleen Cook - Costume Designer

Kylie Crain - Set Designer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Jenny Davis - Playwright

Kim de Lury - Actor

Jennie Dibley - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Chris Edmund - Playwright

Damian Foley - Actor

  • The Kid, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 May 1992

Fiona Forster - Actor

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • The Kid, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 May 1992

Paige Gibbs - Playwright

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Nicholas Gledhill - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Sofya Gollan - Video Designer

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 May 1992

Darren Green - Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, August 2002

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Kate Horsley - Actor

Yvonne House - Actor

Daniel Hudson - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Donita Hulme - Actor

Tom Hungerford - Author

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Playwright

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Kramer Kane - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Separation, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1989

Stephen King - Actor

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Kate Lee - Director

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Michael Loney - Actor

Amanda Lyons - Actor

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Renee Macintosh - Actor

Michelle Maguire - Interpreter

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Jim McCrudden - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Robyn McLean - Director

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Greg McNeill - Actor

Scott McRae - Actor

Richard Mellick - Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright

Bernadette Millar - Actor

Amanda Moloney - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Shane Morgan - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Darina Motel - Actor

Chris Nelms - Lighting Designer

Kate Nelson - Actor

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Renee Newman-Storen - Actor

Jesse Oliver - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, August 2002

Joanne Priest - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, August 2002

Simone Rabinowitz - Actor

Stuart Ridgway - Actor

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Jenny-Lee Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

David Ryding - Playwright

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Peter Shaw - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Russell Smith - Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Elizabeth Spencer - Playwright

Anthony Stock - Actor

Tony Strachan - Writer, Director

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Crispin Taylor - Director

Aaron Thompson - Actor

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Actor

  • The Kid, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 May 1992

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Alexandria Wallis - Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

David Webb - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Briony Williams - Actor

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Tim Winton - Author

Nici Wood - Director

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Neil Young - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

CarriageWorks

Dance Integrated Australia

Force Majeure

Perth Theatre Company

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Arts Access

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Arts NSW

Garrick Theatre Club

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Laycock Street Theatre

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

South Sydney Council

Swy Theatre Company

The Performance Space

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Theatre of Desire

University of Western Australia

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Kid, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 May 1992

Whoosh Productions

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, August 2002
Identifier 4584