Contributor Kathryn Niesche
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Circus Style Performer, Performer
Notes Teaches at NICA in Melbourne
Events

Actor

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998
  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997
  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Gail Kelly - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Celia White - Performer, Actor

  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

Simone O'Brien - Performer, Actor

  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993

Anni Davey - Performer, Actor

  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994

Thor Blomfield - Actor, Performer

Dave Brown - Director, Associate Director

Nigel Jamieson - Director

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997
  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Brian Keogh - Actor, Performer

Robin Laurie - Director

  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Debra Iris Batton - Performer, Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Narelle Benjamin - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bridget Boson - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Elizabeth Burton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bill Causby - Actor

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Susie Conry - Actor

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Pat Cooper - Actor

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Danny Cowles - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sean Dawes - Playwright

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stephen Dunne - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Edwina Entwhistle - Performer

Christine Evans - Musical Director

Sue Field - Set Designer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cate Fowler - Executive Producer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyberg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Keith Gallasch - Playwright

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Eloise Green - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Norman Hall - Choreographer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Daniel Hindson - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Theresa Howie - Producer

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Nic Hurcombe - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Madame Ivana - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bronwen James - Actor

David Jobling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Karl Johnson - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Victor Kelleher - Writer

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Dean Kiley - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brigid Kitchin - Performer

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kim Koford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tracey Korsten - Actor

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lotus Love - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Julie Lynch - Designer

Jean Mann - Playwright

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jean Marshall - Director

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Jennifer McBeath - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Hemlock Mejame - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mary Morris - Director, Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachel Moss - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jane Parker - Actor

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Robert Phillips - Producer

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Adam Richard - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Rosalind Richards - Publicist

Elvis Richardson - Set Designer

Denjan Ristic - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Gavin Robins - Performer, Devisor

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

D'Nash Sanders - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Brenda Shelper - Performer

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Ethel Shippen - Producer

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

John Shortis - Composer

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lisa Small - Performer

  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994

Clytie Smith - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995

Peta Tait - Dramaturg

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Barbara Tofterdell - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Vanessa Wagner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Shauna Winram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Dan Witton - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

AƱA Wojak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mitzi Zaphi - Administrator

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Patch Theatre

Club Swing

  • Appetite, RAS Banquet Hall, Homebush, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Appetite, The Metro, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1995
  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994

Legs on the Wall

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990
  • Big Trouble, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 November 1989

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Artrage

  • Appetite, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 1994

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Association of Community Theatres

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Made to Move

  • All of Me, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1997

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Midsumma Festival

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Q Theatre Company

  • Jane Eyre, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1977

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The Party-Line

Identifier 5056