Contributor Jane Woollard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Reviewer
Notes Possible spelling Woolard
Events

Director

Dramaturg

Playwright

Actor

Curator

Performer

Sound Designer

Writer

Amanda Johnson - Performer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Curator

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Tim Stitz - Playwright, Actor, Designer

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Letters From Animals, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg, Performer, Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor, Performer

Colin James - Actor, Sound Designer

Pamela Leversha - Performer, Playwright

Jenny Apps - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Georgina Capper - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

Chris Dickins - Playwright

Peter Farnan - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Miss W Treads, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2017
  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008

Stephen Looker - Designer, Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Susan Yardley - Actor

Simon Abrahams - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jodie Ahrens - Designer

Emma Anderson - Stage Manager

Donna Aston - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Kim Berry - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Carman - Actor

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Annette Evans - Director

Ken Evans - Designer

Hugh Holt - Actor

Ashlee Hughes - Designer

Wayne Joiner - Composer

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

Lally Katz - Performer, Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Diana Osborn - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Cath Roper - Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright

Owen Smith - Production Manager

Kelly Somes - Designer, Director, Dramaturg

Liz Stringer - Sound Composer

Tom Wren - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Kate Allison - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Lliam Amor - Designer, Actor

Meredith Badger - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Skye Baker - Actor

Doug Bambrick - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sharon Bamford - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

David Bonney - Performer

Karina Bonney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Brace - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Alistair Bredtke - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Frank Bren - Actor, Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Melissa Bubnic - Actor

Jessica Bush - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Francesca Cann - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Anne Colman - Actor

Ilsa Colsen - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Andrew Crawford - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

Jim Daley - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Michael Dalton - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Mona Defazio - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Jennifer Djaja - Designer

Eleanor Donelan - Actor

Margaret Douglas - Performer

Kerry Eccles - Producer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Lois Ellis - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Daniel Engelman - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Aleshanee Faery - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Jeremy Foster - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Robin Geradts-Gill - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Craig Goddard - Actor

John Griffiths - Musician, Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Laura Hamilton - Actor

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Wayne Hope - Actor

Michael James - Performer

Serena Jelbart - Designer

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Roy John - Sound Designer

Ruby Johnston - Actor

Timmy Jones - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Victoria Jones - Performer

Petra Kalive - Producer

Dalit Kaplan - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Nicholas Kato - Actor

Karen Keefe - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Simon Lancaster - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

HaiHa Le - Actor

Jeffrey Least - Composer

Yu-Chun Lin - Actor

Andreas Litras - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Wang Luo - Performer

Robert Lyon - Performer

Rowena Macpherson - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Gemma Mahadeo - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Andrew McClelland - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Meryl McColl - Stage Manager

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Wanda Millicer - Set Designer

Lorraine Milne - Stage Manager, Musical Arranger

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Paul Monaghan - Production Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Mary-Anne Murnane - Actor

Julie Myers - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

James Needham - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jane Nolan - Performer

Juliette Norwood - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsson - Performer

Anita Paul - Performer

Tasos Petousis - Performer

Heather Pierson - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Sarah Pirrie - Set Designer

Amy Powers - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Greg Riddell - Technician

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Sarah Ross - Playwright

Jenny Rowlands - Performer

Rosie Sali - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Michael Saxon - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Alison Scarfe - Designer

Simon Schaffer - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Angela Seward - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Ross Sharp - Actor

Cathy Shrever - Actor

Suzanne Sibillin - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Viva Skubiszewski - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Steven Smith - Performer

Jessica Smithett - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Linda Sproul - Performer

Sebastian Strangio - Actor

Chris Thompson - Director

Imogen Titmarsh - Stage Manager

Anna Tregloan - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Chrissie van Nieuwkuvk - Actor

Laura Vaughan - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Elena Vereker - Director

Bridget Vincent - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kirsten Von Bibra - Dialect Coach, Playwright

Hrotswitha von Gandersheim - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Michael Walker - Designer

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Tim Weeks - Set and/or Property Maker

David Weichelt - Lighting Designer

David Willinger - Translator

Luke Yen - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Here Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Union House Theatre

Barnstorm Theatre Company

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Theatre Board

MudFest

Soulart Productions

Theatre of Spheres

Two Blue Cherries

VicHealth

West Theatre Company

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Flash Rat

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008

R. E. Ross Trust

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Raucous Children's Theatre

Space Ensemble

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

The Performance Space

Resources
Works
Identifier 2158