Contributor Jane Woollard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Reviewer
Notes Possible spelling Woolard
Events

Director

Dramaturg

Playwright

Actor

Curator

Performer

Sound Designer

Writer

Amanda Johnson - Set Designer, Curator, Costume Designer, Designer, Graphic Designer, Performer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Tim Stitz - Designer, Playwright, Actor

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Letters From Animals, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 November 2007
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Dramaturg, Performer

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor, Performer

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

Colin James - Actor, Sound Designer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright, Performer

Jenny Apps - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Georgina Capper - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Chris Dickins - Playwright

Peter Farnan - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Miss W Treads, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2017
  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008

Stephen Looker - Actor, Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Susan Yardley - Actor

Simon Abrahams - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jodie Ahrens - Designer

Emma Anderson - Stage Manager

Donna Aston - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Jane Bayly - Actor

Kim Berry - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Carman - Actor

Andrew Crawford - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Annette Evans - Director

Ken Evans - Designer

Hugh Holt - Actor

Ashlee Hughes - Designer

Wayne Joiner - Composer

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

Lally Katz - Performer, Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Diana Osborn - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Cath Roper - Dramaturg, Playwright, Actor

Owen Smith - Production Manager

Kelly Somes - Dramaturg, Director, Designer

Liz Stringer - Sound Composer

Tom Wren - Actor

Vazilyka - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Jane Allen - Actor

Kate Allison - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Lliam Amor - Designer, Actor

Piers Armstrong - Actor

Meredith Badger - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Skye Baker - Actor

Doug Bambrick - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sharon Bamford - Actor

Genevieve Barr - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

David Bonney - Performer

Karina Bonney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Brace - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Alistair Bredtke - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Frank Bren - Playwright, Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Jean Brown - Actor

Petra Brown - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Actor

Jill Buckler - Devisor, Producer

Jessica Bush - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

James Button - Actor

Josie Byrt - Actor

Tony Calcagano - Actor

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Paul Caleo - Director

Francesca Cann - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Lewis Carroll - Author

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Liliana Cazale - Actor

Greg Ceff - Director

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sue Chapman - Actor

Santo Cilauro - Director

Sally Cloke - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Anne Colman - Actor

Ilsa Colsen - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Anna Conti - Actor

Justine Costigan - Actor

Brian Crocker - Director

Soiux Currie - Actor

Michael Dalton - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Mona Defazio - Actor

Patricia Di Risio - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Tanya Dixon - Actor

Jennifer Djaja - Designer

Eleanor Donelan - Actor

Margaret Douglas - Performer

Raymond Dzufer - Actor

Kerry Eccles - Producer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Lois Ellis - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Daniel Engelman - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Susan Evans - Actor

Aleshanee Faery - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Farnham - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

Simon Fink - Actor

Lloyd Fleming - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Actor

Jeremy Foster - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Paul Galbally - Actor

Robin Geradts-Gill - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Mary Ann Gibson - Actor

Rose Giese - Actor

Raymond Gill - Actor

Craig Goddard - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Operator

John Griffiths - Musician, Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Laura Hamilton - Actor

Kate Hand - Actor

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Rob Hayward - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Jo Higginson - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Jeff Hobbs - Actor

Jacqueline Hollis - Actor

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Wayne Hope - Actor

Martin Hosking - Director

Louise Howard - Actor

Rodney Howard - Actor

Rose Hudson - Milliner

Juliette Hughes-Norwood - Actor

Mary Ioannou - Actor

Michael James - Performer

Serena Jelbart - Designer

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Roy John - Sound Designer

Ruby Johnston - Actor

Timmy Jones - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Victoria Jones - Performer

Astrid Judge - Actor

Petra Kalive - Producer

Kate Kantor - Actor

Dalit Kaplan - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Nicholas Kato - Actor

Karen Keefe - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Anne Kiery - Actor

Katherine Kizilo - Actor

Simon Lancaster - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Wendy Larcombe - Designer

Christina Law - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

Jeffrey Least - Composer

Jane Leftbridge - Actor

Jenelle Lewis - Actor

Yu-Chun Lin - Actor

Andreas Litras - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Wang Luo - Performer

Robert Lyon - Performer

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Rowena Macpherson - Actor

Gemma Mahadeo - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Shelley Maine - Actor

Catherine Martin - Scenic Artist

Andrea McCarthy - Actor

Andrew McClelland - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Meryl McColl - Stage Manager

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Daria McGauron - Actor

Angela McKenna - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Wanda Millicer - Set Designer

Lorraine Milne - Musical Arranger, Stage Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Paul Monaghan - Production Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Ron Moore - Actor

Margaret Munro - Director

Mary-Anne Murnane - Actor

Julie Myers - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Richard Myers - Actor

James Needham - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Christopher Newton - Actor

Jane Nolan - Performer

Felicity O'Hanlon - Actor

Trevor O'Neil - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsson - Performer

Suzanne Olb - Actor

Michelle Opit - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Chris Palstra - Actor

Anita Paul - Performer

Bob Pavlich - Director

Tasos Petousis - Performer

Heather Pierson - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Vanessa Pigrum - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Sarah Pirrie - Set Designer

Roderick Poole - Actor

Amy Powers - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Norman Price - Director

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Greg Riddell - Technician

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Sarah Ross - Playwright

Renata Rowe - Actor

Jenny Rowlands - Performer

Lachelle Ryan - Stage Manager

Rosie Sali - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Michael Saxon - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Alison Scarfe - Designer

Simon Schaffer - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Pauline Scott - Actor

Michael Scotton - Actor

George Semertzidis - Actor

Angela Seward - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Helen Sharp - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Cathy Shrever - Actor

Suzanne Sibillin - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Viva Skubiszewski - Actor

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Don Smith - Actor

Steven Smith - Performer

Jessica Smithett - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Linda Sproul - Performer

Sebastian Strangio - Actor

Chris Thompson - Director

Melissa Thurgood - Production Manager

Imogen Titmarsh - Stage Manager

Bruno Treglia - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Actor

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Sophie Tsantefskis - Actor

Chrissie van Nieuwkuvk - Actor

Laura Vaughan - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Elena Vereker - Director

Bridget Vincent - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kirsten Von Bibra - Dialect Coach, Playwright

Hrotswitha von Gandersheim - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Marie-Louise Walker - Actor

Michael Walker - Designer

  • The Intruder, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 April 1988

Janet Watson - Actor

Cathy Weate - Actor

Tim Weeks - Set and/or Property Maker

David Weichelt - Lighting Designer

Alan Whykes - Actor

Kym Williams - Costume Maker

Mark Williams - Director

David Willinger - Translator

Kim Wilson - Actor

Jenny Worth - Costume Co-ordinator

Christine Worthington - Actor

Luke Yen - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Here Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Union House Theatre

Barnstorm Theatre Company

Space Ensemble

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Theatre Board

MudFest

Soulart Productions

Theatre of Spheres

Two Blue Cherries

VicHealth

West Theatre Company

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

Flash Rat

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

fortyfivedownstairs

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008

R. E. Ross Trust

Raucous Children's Theatre

RMIT Union Arts

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

The Performance Space

Resources
Works
Identifier 2158