Contributor Joanna Pollitt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Counter Point, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 November 2009
  • Re-render, Chapel Space, North Perth, WA, June 2008
  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Devisor

  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Performer

  • Dance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 2005
  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004

Director

Improviser

Olivia Millard - Dancer, Performer

Felicity Bott - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 July 1994

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Andrew Lake - Dancer, Designer

  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • STEPS in the Playhouse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 July 1994

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer, Performer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Hare - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Molly Tipping - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Ahmad Abas - Set Designer

Jaye Alderson - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Sean Bacon - Designer

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Shannon Bott - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Choreographer

Erin Brannigan - Tour Manager

Holly Brede - Dancer

Adrian Chadd - Dancer

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Matthew Clare - Musician

Joshua Clarke - Dancer

Sarah Contos - Costume Designer

Belinda Cooper - Dancer

Mark Cooper - Musical Director

David Corbet - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Lisa Cutler - Actor

  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Julie Egan - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Andrea Fowler - Administrator

Ryk Goddard - Improviser

Paige Gordon - Director

Josh Green - Musician

Bill Handley - Costume Maker

Lara Hatch - Dancer

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Kathryn Hewer - Dancer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Owen Horton - Dancer

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Alexander Kerr-Sheppard - Dancer

Tanya Kinsey - Dancer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Christine Langton - Dancer

Benedict Leslie - Actor

  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Glen Lo - Dancer

Helen Maley - Dancer

Alec Mann - Dancer

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Keira Mason-Hill - Actor

  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Beckie May - Dancer

Jane McKernan - Dancer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Venettia Miller - Dancer

Marco Mona - Photographer

Cori Moran - Dancer

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

Michael O'Brien - Sound Designer

Helen Omand - Improviser

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

  • Re-render, Chapel Space, North Perth, WA, June 2008

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Eric Pellet - Video Artist

Catherine Post - Actor

  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Jada Powell - Dancer

Frank Raschell - Producer

  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Sally Richardson - Dancer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Peter Stafford - Writer

  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Sete Tele - Choreographer

Didier Theron - Choreographer

  • Counter Point, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 November 2009

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

Lachlan Tuppin - Musical Director

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Paul Wakelam - Set Designer

Fiona Winning - Curator

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Kate Wright - Dancer

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Counter Point, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 November 2009
  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Artrage

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Critical Path

Dancehouse

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

2 Dance Plus

4ZZZ FM

Ausdance WA

Brian Tucker Accounting

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Festival

Dancers are Space Eaters

IKEA

Joanna Pollitt and Company

  • Two Heads, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 1994

Lottery West

Metro Arts

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

State Government of Western Australia

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Playhouse

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Time Off

Under the Radar Festival

University of Western Australia

West Australian Ballet

  • Counter Point, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 November 2009
Works
Identifier 243335