Contributor Lynne Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Designer, Director, Writer
Events

Director

Actor

  • Dust Covers, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 April 1992
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1983
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Designer

Adaptor

Lighting Designer

Performer

Writer

Consultant

Creator

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Devisor

Merrilee Moss - Playwright

Chrissie Shaw - Devisor, Composer, Actor, Writer, Playwright

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Sam Sejavka - Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

Jeffrey Burnett - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

John du Feu - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Jim Ennis - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Jepke Goudsmit - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Richard Higgins - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Richard Lawton - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Just Meyer - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Robert Schwirtz - Stage Manager

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Anton Smit - Administrator

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Pan Sok - Photographer

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Lorette Van Heteren - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Maria de Marco - Actor

Margaret Dobson - Devisor, Actor

Marion Gonzalo - Playwright, Actor

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Bill Hay - Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor, Playwright

Meredith Lewis - Actor

Michael Parry - Actor, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Slippery Slope, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2004
  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002
  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 January 1993
  • Hello, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1992
  • Love Me Tender, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 August 1991

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Stephen Barker - Actor

Paul Blackman - Creator, Designer

Samantha Bond - Actor

Jenny Brigg - Director

Zoe Burton - Actor

Gaylene Carbis - Playwright, Writer

Kieran Carroll - Playwright

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Angela Costi - Playwright

  • Shimmer, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 June 2001
  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Roald Dahl - Writer

Lord Alfred Douglas - Translator

  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Euripides - Playwright

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Michele Finnigan - Actor

Sally Forth - Performer, Devisor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

Peter Green - Actor

Andy Griffiths - Writer

Chris Hillier - Actor

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright, Actor

David Joseph - Performer, Actor

Elizabeth Marsh - Assistant Designer, Set Designer

  • Hello, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1992
  • Mammothrept, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 June 1991

Susan McClements - Actor

Marc Morel - Producer

Phillip Norwood - Actor

Dorothy O'Neill - Actor

Virginia Jane Rose - Writer

Andrew Scarborough - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Anna Senior - Designer

Aphrodite Simopoulos - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Sharon Stewart - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hello, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1992
  • Love Me Tender, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 August 1991

Ross Thompson - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Brett Adam - Director

Mammad Aidani - Playwright

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Jane Allen - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Mark Andrew - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Ben Andrews - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Kelly Auty - Composer

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Tony Ayres - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Christian Bagin - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Sally Balhorn - Actor

Nicole Barling-Luke - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Lisa Bate - Costume Designer

Craig Beeby - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kylie Belling - Actor

James Benedict - Playwright, Actor

Shirley Billing - Devisor, Actor

Angela Black - Writer, Director

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Wendy Black - Designer

Allan Booth - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Gabriela Brazil - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Julia Britton - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Angus Brown - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Adam Browne - Writer

Jason Buckley - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Barren Bujeya - Composer

Michael Burkett - Actor

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Nina Buxton - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Andrew Byrne - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Donald Caldie - Sound Designer

Matt Cameron - Director

Megan Cameron - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Anita Cerdic - Actor

Robert Chuter - Director, Artistic Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kristian Clancy - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Juliana Clements - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Bruce Cochrane - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Sean Collins - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Meg Courtney - Playwright

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Mairead Curran - Actor

Brett Danalake - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Nina Danko - Set Designer

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Kym Davies - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Belinda Davis - Producer

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Carla Di Stephano - Actor

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Kate Doherty - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Helen Doig - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Anne Donahue - Stage Manager

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer

Jamie Dunbar - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Mitch Ellis - Lighting Designer

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Brooke Fairley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Catherine Fargher - Curator

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Brendan Flynn - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Lucy Freeman - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Rafael Fusca - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Sara Gibbs - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Kate Gillick - Writer, Performer

Kerry Gilmartin - Composer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

James Gilmour - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Designer

Penny Glass - Actor

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Jean-Luc Godard - Filmmaker

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Paul Green - Actor

James Griffin - Playwright, Actor

Nesim Guzel - Actor

Bill Halliwell - Lighting Designer

Moira Hanrahan - Musician

Claire Harris - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Phoebe Hartley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Belinda Hellier - Designer

Trudy Hellier - Playwright, Actor

Max Helsing - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Aafke Heuvink - Playwright

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Justin Hhan - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Adrain Houris - Actor

George Huxley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Jacobs - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Paul Jennings - Writer

  • Gizmo, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1997

Liz Jones - Actor

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Nicole Jones - Designer

Robert Jordan - Sound Designer

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1992

Anne Kay - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Bruce Keller - Actor

Kate Kelly - Stage Manager

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Erin Klein - Actor

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Merran Laginestra - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Brendan Lakin - Set Designer

David Lamb - Actor

Matthew Lambert - Playwright

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Charles Lane - Playwright, Director

Laura Lattuada - Writer, Performer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Antony Ley - Playwright

  • Boxed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 2007

Dylan Lloyd - Actor

Mari Lourey - Singer, Playwright, Composer

Shane Luther - Playwright

Miyuki Maple - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Bill Marshall - Playwright

Jackie Mathews - Writer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Lindie Matthews - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Georgia McCorkill - Designer

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Den McCoy - Director

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Jack McLardie - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Sara McPherson - Set Designer

Neil Melville - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jane Miller - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Claudia Mitterer - Actor

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Anna Munster - Writer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Robert Murphy - Video Director

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Bella Nantsou - Singer

Lily Nantsou - Singer

Jason Nelson - Set Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Lighting Designer

Jake Oberman - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Assistant Director

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Tissue, Health Promotions Room, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1993

Christopher Pender - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Sophie Perillo - Actor

Elvira Piantoni - Sound Designer

Rhonda Pollard - Actor

Norman Price - Writer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Yoni Prior - Director

Marc Raszewski - Production Designer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Sue Reynolds - Curator

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Rosemary Richards - Performer, Writer

David Rock - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Miriam Rose - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Imogen Sage - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Gary Samolin - Actor

Toni San Diego - Make-up Artist

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Charles Sandford - Performer

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Claire Scorpo - Actor

Christine Scott-Young - Producer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Sam Sevajka - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Dalia Shelef - Video Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Kaye Shumack - Visual Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Nicolae Sirius - Playwright

David Small - Actor

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Christina Smith - Designer

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Laura Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Vicki Sowry - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Linda Sproul - Devisor, Actor

Zoe Steers - Lighting Operator

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Jane Stewart - Sound Artist

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Maurice Strandgard - Playwright

  • Hello, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 February 1992

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Aden Swanson - Composer

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Dave Taskas - Musician

Tom Taylor - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jane E Thompson - Actor

Mel Thompson - Stage Manager

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Astrid Sonia Tiefholz - Actor

  • She, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 November 1997

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Jessica To - Actor

  • Weekend, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2010

Tom Tonkin - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Glenn Trembath - Lighting Designer

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Adam Tuominen - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Gareth Van der Hope - Composer, Musician

Sarah Waterson - Visual Artist, Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Scott Welsh - Stage Manager

Peter Wilkin - Performer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Roderick Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

David Wood - Adaptor

Joshua Wright - Writer

Nicola Wright - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

William Yang - Photographer

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Zoy Yerondais - Director

La Mama

Women on a Shoestring

SILK

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

RMIT Union

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Atta-Girl Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Naked Heatwave Productions

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Shimmer, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 June 2001
  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

Ranters Theatre

RMIT Student Theatre

The Royal Women's Hospital

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002
  • Tissue, Health Promotions Room, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1993

About Face Theatre Company

Alfred Hospital

  • Tissue, Health Promotions Room, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Belinda Davis and Belinda King

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Hymie, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 November 1991

Carlotta's Web

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

City of Darebin

  • Shimmer, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 7 June 2001

City of Port Phillip

  • 3XY Or Die!, St Kilda Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2003

DNA Design

Fly on the Wall Theatre

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

FMA - Feminist Media Affront

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

La Lunar

Melborn

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Ninja

One Step Beyond

Short and Sweet

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Street Boat Circus

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

The Myer Foundation

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

The Performance Space

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Theatreworks

Touch and Go Theatre

  • Tissue, Health Promotions Room, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1993

Twisted Kids

Women Working In Theatre

  • Turn, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Zap Theatre Company

Identifier 693