Contributor Rhonda Wilson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

  • Isle of Swans, Westside Arts Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 October 1987

Performer

Set Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Designer, Lyricist, Lighting Designer, Director, Performer

Lindzee Smith - Actor, Director, Devisor

Jude McHenry - Actor, Director

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Graham Henderson - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Director

Garry McKechnie - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Phil Motherwell - Playwright, Actor, Director

Ross Thompson - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Low, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 1994
  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990
  • Silent Partner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1989
  • Silent Partner, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1989

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Stephen Drape - Actor, Performer

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

John Howard - Actor

Ian Jones - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Andrew Martin - Actor, Performer

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Rhonda Williams - Performer, Actor

Ross Young - Composer

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Don Bridges - Actor

Greg Carroll - Graphic Designer, Actor

Mick Carter - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Joe Dolce - Composer

Annie Fiume - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Lorraine Hatcher - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Frances McCredie - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Susan Purdy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Andrew Seabrook - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Robin Anson - Actor

Don Ashby - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Russell Beedles - Actor

Kate Brennan - Performer

Tim Burns - Devisor, Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

James Clayden - Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Boris Conley - Composer

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Janet Danglow - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Susie Dee - Actor

Mark Dimario - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Lois Ellis - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Ella Filar - Writer, Actor

  • KonTROL, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 2001

Peter Friedrich - Director, Designer

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Rosemary Hochschild - Actor

  • Isle of Swans, Westside Arts Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 October 1987

Ros Horin - Director

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jean Kittson - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Peter Labza - Lighting Designer

  • Low, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 1994

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Sarah Mandie - Actor

  • KonTROL, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 2001

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Mia McDonald - Actor

  • KonTROL, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 2001

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Anne McKinnon - Actor

Rod McNicol - Actor

Mark McSherry - Composer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Geoff Murray - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Danny Nash - Actor

Noel Price - Producer

James Purdy - Playwright

Jane Refshauge - Actor

Alison Richards - Violinist

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Steven Ritchie - Performer

Lynne Robertson - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Susie Rosedale - Actor

David Shepherd - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Deborah Smith - Performer

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Lizz Talbot - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Robin Thurston - Playwright

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Bill Tisdall - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Linn van Hecke - Actor

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jeanette Williams - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Allan Zavod - Composer

  • Isle of Swans, Westside Arts Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 6 October 1987

Rusden State College

The Tide Theatre Company

Australian Performing Group

  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

The Performance Space

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

  • Low, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 1994

Chapel off Chapel

  • KonTROL, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 2001

Griffin Theatre Company

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Llaneast Street Theatre Troupe

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

VicHealth

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 3073