Contributor Ken Roach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer
Events
  • UnAustralia, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2010
  • Pierrot and Columbine, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 September 1995
  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993
  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993
  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Lighting Designer

  • Pierrot and Columbine, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 September 1995
  • The Cutting Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1995
  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993
  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993
  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Designer

  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993

Production Designer

Wendy Leis - Director

  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993
  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Suzanne Adamson - Designer

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Joan Aiken - Writer, Lyricist

  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Madeleine Atkins - Costume Designer

  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993

Adam Balales - Actor

John Sebastian Brown - Composer

  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993

Tim Budden - Musical Director

  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993

Kim Carpenter - Adaptor, Designer, Director

Madeline Cassar - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Tommy Clifas - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Adrian Corbett - Production Manager

Cory Corbett - Actor

Terence Crawford - Adaptor, Playwright

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Sarah de Jong - Adaptor, Composer, Musician

Belinda Delaney - Choreographer

  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Philip Dodd - Performer

Grant Drury - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Mathew Gelsumini - Actor

Kim Hateley - Actor

Monique Hughes - Stage Manager

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Antoinette Kurban - Actor

Kath Leahy - Actor

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Elizabeth Maywald - Performer

Don McEwen - Set Designer

  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Arky Michael - Performer

Todd Morgan - Actor

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Tim Nolan - Director

Marissa O'Reilly - Actor

Matt Osbourne - Actor

Vivienne Perry - Actor

Giovanni Piccolo - Actor

Prisque Salvi - Designer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Michael Tournier - Writer

Young People's Theatre

  • Winterthing, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1993
  • Annie, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 19 May 1989

Australia Council for the Arts

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

La Mama

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Time & Motion Project

Identifier 240295