Contributor | Ken Roach | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Designer, Lighting Designer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Lighting Designer
Lighting Designer, Associate
Designer
Production Designer
|
||
Nicholas Dare - Designer, Associate, Production Designer
Nigel Jamieson - Director
Wendy Leis - Director
Malcolm White - Technical Director
Suzanne Adamson - Designer
Joan Aiken - Lyricist, Writer
Kingston Anderson - Director
Wayne Appleton - Consultant
Troy Armstrong - Dresser
Cassie Arnold - Properties Master / Mistress
Madeleine Atkins - Costume Designer
Joe Au - Automation
Adam Balales - Actor
Danielle Barnes - Actor
Maureen Bell - Costume Maintenance
Lisa Benham - Lighting Operator / Technician
Penelope Berkemeier - Administrator
Damien Bermingham - Actor
Jake Berry - Consultant
Peter Bevan - Costume Designer
Carl Bonwick - Producer
Rob Bristow - Mechanist
Andrew Broadbent - Actor
John Sebastian Brown - Composer
Dean Bryant - Director
Tim Budden - Musical Director
Jeff Busby - Photographer
Leanne Carey - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Kim Carpenter - Adaptor, Designer, Director
Anne-Maree Carroll - Chaperone
Sophie Carter - Actor
Sean Cary McGrath - Actor
Madeline Cassar - Actor
Tim Chappel - Costume Designer
Martin Charnin - Lyricist
Michael Chugg - Producer
Regan Clapp - Producer
Tommy Clifas - Actor
Oliver Coleman - Actor
Ross Coleman - Choreographer
Kimberly Compton - Dresser
Simone Condon - Producer
Adrian Corbett - Production Manager
Cory Corbett - Actor
Cressida Cowell - Writer
Terence Crawford - Adaptor, Playwright
Reg Cribb - Playwright
Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Performer
Lena Cruz - Actor
Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer
Hillary Daniels - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Sarah de Jong - Adaptor, Composer, Musician
Belinda Delaney - Choreographer
Darcie Denkert - Producer
Philip Dodd - Performer
Lily Donovan - Properties Master / Mistress
Grant Drury - Lighting Designer
Tamara Ealey - Properties Master / Mistress
Simone Edwards - Dresser
Stephan Elliott - Writer
Peter England - Designer
Scott Erskine - Follow Spot Operator
Shaun Finlayson - Follow Spot Operator
John Finney - Follow Spot Operator
Trevor Fitzsimmons - Mechanist
Daniel Flood - Puppeteer
Andrew Foster - Sound Operator / Engineer
Patrick Friedlander - Actor
Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator / Technician
John Frost - Producer
Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer
Mathew Gelsumini - Actor
Tarquin Gotch - Musical Advisor
Greg Gowans - Automation
Stephen Gray - Musical Director, Orchestrator
Pella Gregory - Production Coordinator
Michael Griffiths - Actor
Harrison Hall - Actor
Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer
Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer
Michael Hamlyn - Producer
Cassie Hanlon - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Kirsten Hann - Stage Manager
Charlie Harris - Flyman
Nat Harris - Aerialist
Ed Harrison - Mechanist
Troy Harrison - Actor
Kim Hateley - Actor
Mark Hodge - Actor
Jack Horton - Administrator
Monique Hughes - Stage Manager
Charlie Hull - Orchestrator
Bill Hunter - Actor
Peter Hylenski - Sound Designer
Ryan Hynes - Stage Manager
Wayne Jelly - Producer
Martin Jenkins - Mechanist
David Jennings - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Cass Jones - Technical Director
Anthony Kable - Musician
Elly Kamal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Travis Khan - Actor
Emma Kingsbury - Designer, Assistant
Brady Kitchingham - Performer
James Kohler - Sound Operator / Engineer
Liz Koops - Producer
Antoinette Kurban - Actor
Teresa La Rocca - Vocalist
Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor
Alice Lanagan - Coordinator
Josie Lane - Actor
Zoe Lawson - Dresser
Kath Leahy - Actor
Clive Lendich - Musician
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer
Michael Lindner - Actor
James Lister - Lighting Operator / Technician
Andrew Mackonis - Technical Director
Colette Mann - Actor
Paul Marollo - Company Manager
Aidan Martin - Animator
Dawn Martin - Stage Manager
Elizabeth Maywald - Performer
Evan McCarthy - Lighting Operator / Technician
Sarah McCreanor - Performer
Don McEwen - Set Designer
Matthew McFarlane - Actor
Todd McKenney - Actor
Declan McMonagle - Media Artist
Phil McNaughton - Mechanist
Garry McQuinn - Producer
Thomas Meehan - Writer
Frace Mercado - Performer
Arky Michael - Performer
Maddi Milasas - Administrator
Miss Min - Actor
Ben Moir - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Claire Moloney - Dresser
Caroline Mooney - Chaperone
Robert Morgan - Performer
Todd Morgan - Actor
Barbara Morton - Actor
Dale Mounsey - Automation
Nick Mulder - Automation
Stephen 'Spud' Murphy - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
Darryl Myott - Dresser
Justin Nardella - Designer, Assistant
Rarmian Newton - Performer
Virackhaly Ngeth - Performer
Peter Nielson - Technical Manager
Tim Nolan - Director
Robert O'Grady - Mechanist
Christina O'Neill - Actor
Marissa O'Reilly - Actor
Tim Oram - Musician, Orchestrator
Matt Osbourne - Actor
Kirk Page - Actor
Ryan Paine - Mechanist
Brian Parker - Puppeteer
Carmen Pavlovic - Producer
Lisa Peddie - Dresser
Amanda Pelman - Casting Director
Rebel Penfold-Russell - Producer
Sally Pereira - Costume Maintenance
Vivienne Perry - Actor
Simon Phillips - Director
Giovanni Piccolo - Actor
Dan Potra - Costume Designer
Chris Pratt - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Pritchard-Blunt - Orchestrator
Jon Rettke - Follow Spot Operator
Deanna Rhule - Dresser
Toni Richards - Follow Spot Operator
Gavin Robins - Director, Associate
Damien Ross - Actor
Kelly Ross - Properties Master / Mistress
Pip Runciman - Photographer
Gavin Sainsbury - Puppeteer
Prisque Salvi - Designer
Ptah Santos - Flyman
Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer
Allan Scott - Producer, Writer
Daniel Scott - Actor
Phillip Scott - Dramaturg/e
Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor
Katherine Serjeant - Stage Manager
Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager
Iskandar Sharazuddin - Performer
Tony Sheldon - Actor
Catherine Shepherd - Actor
Steve Simic - Mechanist
David Skelton - Musical Director
Tanya Slater - Company Manager
Annie Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Karen Souter - Automation
David Spencer - Actor
Lucetta Stapleton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Alex Steedman - Actor
Lisa Stockdale - Lighting Operator / Technician
Dean Stolber - Producer
David Stratton - Musician
Charles Strouse - Composer
Ryan Stuart - Actor
Simon Sweeney - Musician
Carol Tee - Dresser
Brian Thomson - Production Designer
Katherine Thomson - Playwright
Blake Thorn - Actor
Sonny Tilders - Designer
Simon Toomer - Lighting Operator / Technician
Michael Tournier - Writer
Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer
Josie van Dorst - Mechanist
Dean Vince - Actor
Danielle Walker - Production Coordinator
Sam Walker - Mechanist
Michael Waters - Sound Designer
Andrew-John Weir - Mechanist
Jeff Wheeler - Mechanist
Chris White - Dresser
Benjamin Willcocks - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jasper Williams - Flyman
Glenn Wilson - Musician
Peter Wilson - Consultant
Thomas Worrell - Aerialist
Chris Younger - Automation
|
||
Young People's Theatre
Australia Council for the Arts
Back Row Productions
Global Creatures
Hunter Valley Theatre Company
Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image
La Mama
MGM On Stage
Michael Chugg Entertainment
NSW Ministry for the Arts
Specific Films
Sydney Theatre Company
The Gordon Frost Organisation
The Performance Space
Time & Motion Project
|
||
Identifier | 240295 |
Provide feedback on Ken Roach