Contributor Peter Kerin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musician
Notes Peter Kerin and Christopher John (Snow) were the Oxford S.A.M.S.in the early 1980s. Studio at Aston House, 297 Elizabeth Street, Sydney.
Events

Composer

Pianist

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Director, Devisor, Performance Artist, Costume Maker, Artistic Director, Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Devisor, Costume Maker, Performance Artist, Performer, Director, Translator, Artistic Director, Actor

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Brian Findlay - Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Mary Shanahan - Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Performer

Janine Peacock - Technician

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Lesley Buckley - Performance Artist, Devisor

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Julieanne Campbell - Journalist, Publisher

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Michelangelo - Poet

Andrea Aloise - Performance Artist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Bob Burton - Performance Artist

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Arif Hidayat - Translator, Technician

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Christopher John - Vocalist

  • Mouvements, Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney City, NSW, 30 May 1980

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Helen Mercier - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Performance Artist

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Queensland Arts Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

Tasmanian Arts Council

The Myer Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

The Performance Space

Ubud Tourism Office

La Boite Theatre Company

Touring and Access Fund

Works
Identifier 511624