Contributor Lesley Stern
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions
Events

Speaker

Playwright

Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Barbara Campbell - Convenor, Producer, Coordinator

Anna Gibbs - Administrator, Speaker

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Artistic Director, Director, Various

Rebecca Coyle - Speaker

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker, Performer

Jason Gee - Technician

Jane Goodall - Speaker, Presenter

Helen Grace - Administrator, Speaker

Derek Kreckler - Performer, Speaker

Tony MacGregor - Administrator, Speaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

John Baylis - Speaker

Thea Brejzek - Performer

Gary Bryson - Speaker

Jill Buckler - Director

Paul Carter - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Paul Charlier - Speaker

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Judith Cobb - Designer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Paula Dawson - Performer

Myra de Groot - Actor

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Rosalyn Diprose - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gavin Findlay - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Matthew Flood - Technician

Ken Fuhrer - Choreographer

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Howard Gelman - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Clare Grant - Speaker

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Martin Harrison - Speaker

Roger Hind - Technician

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Simon Hunt - Performer

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Brett Jackson - Projectionist

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Curator, Speaker, Producer

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Douglas Kahn - Speaker

Toshie Kakinuma - Speaker

Nigel Kellaway - Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer

Vicki Kirby - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Simon Leeds - Technician

Chris Lewis - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Jai McHenry - Performer

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Anna Munster - Speaker

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Speaker

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Janine Peacock - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Ion Pearce - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

John Potts - Speaker

Gail Priest - Speaker

Yvonne Rainer - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Simon Rees - Speaker

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Tim Robertson - Actor

Rachel Rosenthal - Performer

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Klaus Schoning - Speaker

Ashley Scott - Speaker

Jill Scott - Speaker

Lydia Shouten - Speaker

Yuji Sone - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Shane Stevens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Laszlo Szabo - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Penny Thwaite - Administrator

Keiko Torigoe - Speaker

Margaret Trail - Performer

Lawrence Walten - Performer

Jude Walton - Performer

McKenzie Wark - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Jeremy Welsh - Speaker

Gregory Whitehead - Speaker

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Administrator

Gemma Yared - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicholas Zurbrugg - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

ABC Radio

Australian Video Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Museum of Contemporary Art

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Red Weather Theatre Company

The Australian Film Commission

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

The State Body Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

Works
Identifier 428165