Contributor Kira Carden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Performer

Actor

Jade Carden - Director, Performer, Actor

Kay Armstrong - Consultant, Performer

  • Accidents & Alchemies #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Valerie Berry - Performer, Devisor

Sam Carter - Composer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Paul Cordeiro - Performer, Actor

Rebecca Devine - Dancer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Susan Hardgrave - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Brett Heath - Director, Writer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mustafa Hussein - Actor, Performer

Tara Jakszewicz - Performer, Actor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Leland Kean - Actor, Director

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer, Writer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Richard Lagarto - Director, Performer

Benedict Leslie - Performer, Actor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Performer

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Choreographer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Eliane Morel - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics, Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Chantel Munro - Actor, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Oedipus Project, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 October 1995

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Rolando Ramos - Devisor, Performer, Director

Christopher Ryan - Director, Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Oedipus Project, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 October 1995

Jeff Stein - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Steve Vella - Actor

Damon Young - Actor, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Oedipus Project, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 October 1995

Angus - Actor

Donna Abela - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Katy Alexander - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michael Atherton - Musician

Igal Babluki - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Scott Barry - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Emma Beaumont - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katrina Beck - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alieta Belle - Performer

Jose Luis Betancor - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ian Bowie - Devisor

Margaret Breen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

David Bridie - Musician

Peter Broderick - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Kylie Burgess - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cecile Busby - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Deanne Butterworth - Performer, Choreographer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Alena Casey - Violinist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Francesca Cathie - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Cavallo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Martin Chaffey - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Giorgio Chang - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Kurt Chapman - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chad Chatterton - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rex Chen - Actor

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Michael Cohen - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Robert Costa - Performer

Louise Crawford - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerard Crewdson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David d'Silva - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Annette Dale - Production Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Robert Dalton - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Martin del Amo - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Dallas Dellaforce - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Songul Demirci - Actor

Monica Dempster - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jim Denley - Musician

Rosie Dennis - Performer

Rakini Devi - Performer

David di Felice - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ana Maria Dimetrescu - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kelly Doley - Performer

Reg Domingo - Actor

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Amanda Duffy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Shane Dundas - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Duroux - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Richard Eton - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Danielle Evans - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Fresh Faith - Performer

Andrew Farley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sue Felix - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Feltrin - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

James Forbes - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Brian Fuata - Devisor

Barry Gamba - Dramaturg

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Janine Garrier - Performer

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Alissar Gazal - Performer, Creator

Eva Gerencer - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Sheila Ghelani - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Greg Gibson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Gillies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Carlos Gomez - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Devisor

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Mish Grigor - Performer

Jasmine Guffond - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Craig Haines - Dancer

Jennifer Hall - Actor

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Chris Halliwell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Hardy - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jody Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie K. Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Steve Hart - Actor

Lou Harwood - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Majhid Heath - Performer

Virginia Hine - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan Hoerlein - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Allan Holland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roger Holtom - Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christy Hong - Actor

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Trevor Hunt - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stuart Hunter - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucas Ihlein - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Laurie Jackson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Jameson - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christopher Johnson - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephen Jones - Performer

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Donna Kane - Singer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Beth Kayes - Performer

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Actor, Video Director

Ned Kelly - Actor

Joy Kerrigan - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Kinder - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Irene Kindness - Drummer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Jo Kwan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Lydia Lake - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

David Leker - Costume Designer

Aysha Leo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Sophie Liouzou - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Lovell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annetta Luce - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Ari Maniatis - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan McInerney - Performer

Rebecca McIntosh - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Natasha McNamara - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Victor Meertens - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Suzie Miller - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Giselle Milon - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Damien Monk - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Scott Moon - Storyteller

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Julian Murphy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Murray - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lena Nahlous - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Frank Newman - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Julian Oliver - Devisor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Michelle Outram - Musician

Robert Pacitti - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Cindy Pan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Richard Perram - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Luke Philips-Dean - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Phillips - Musician

Julianne Pierce - Curator

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Derek Porter - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Matt Prest - Performer

Paul Raffety - Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ineke Rapp - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Matt Reeder - Actor

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Robyn Richardson - Performer, Choreographer

Shane Rochfort - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Virna Rodriguez - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Rogers - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Natalie Rose - Performer

Annette Rups-Eyland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Maria Salsone - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Lynne Santos - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Michelle Seaton - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cathy Shaw - Actor

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer, Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Philip Slater - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Diana Smith - Performer

Ken Smith - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mic Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sally Song - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Victoria Spence - Devisor

George Stavrou - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gabriella Sterio - Performer

Genevieve-Anne Stynes - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Malcolm Tomkins - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Toohey - Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie Tucknott - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Danielle Tuwai - Performer

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Karl Valasco - Actor

Gavin Vance - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Steve Veal - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karl Velasco - Actor

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Greg White - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mitchell Whitelaw - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jane Wilcox - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Williams - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ebony Williams - Performer

Kurt Williams - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

Anastsia Wong-Perera - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Chrissy Ynfante - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ezmerelda Zen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Carnivale

Frumpus

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Level Crossing

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008

PACT Youth Theatre

Southern Crossings

System-X

Identifier 253456