Contributor Michael O'Donoghue
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Actor

Choreographer

Director

Phillip Adams - Dancer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Robert Jarman - Director, Librettist, Dramaturg

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Ben Sibson - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

Julia Christie - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Alex D'Elia - Violinist

Leigh Giles - Percussionist

Sophie Gregg - Performer

Kirsty Grierson - Performer

Cate Handley - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Noelle Janaczewska - Writer

Tim Kreger - Musician, Composer

Tyrone Landau - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Peter Morrison - Cellist

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Jacob Williams - Performer

Jessica Wilson - Director

Neil Adams - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julian Barnett - Composer

Bernie Bassett - Front of House

Paul Batey - Dancer

Toby Bell - Dancer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Anne Brookman - Writer

Suzanne Brown - Photographer

Felice Burns - Dancer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kristina Chan - Performer

Sally Chance - Dancer

Martin Christmas - Director

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Clark - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Cornelius - Video Designer

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jane Davey - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jason Farrell - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Claire Hague - Consultant

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Lucia Harkin - Dancer

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Dominic Harvey - Musician

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Jeff Hockley - Stage Manager

Clare Holland - Performer

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jenny Kinder - Director

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Stephen Klinder - Stage Manager

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shelley Marden - Dancer

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Greg Methe - Set Designer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Gillian Millard - Artistic Director

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Chris Shepard - Dancer

Christine Sheperd - Dancer

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Inka Stafrace - Lighting Operator

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Charlotte Tanner - MC

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

William Thomas - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

John Utans - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Marcia Walker - Dancer

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Pam Watts - Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michael Whaites - Performer, Director

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Feli Willems - Technician

Verdon Williams - Composer, Conductor

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Music Theatre Sydney

NSW Centenary of Federation Committee

Tasdance

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Performance Space

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Centre for the Performing Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

One Extra Dance Company

Outlet Dance

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vis a Vis

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994

West Australian Ballet

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
Identifier 239831