Contributor Catherine Hourihan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Performer
Events

Performer

Devisor

Director

Producer

Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Performer, Composer, Sound Artist, Devisor

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994
  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

James Whitington - Director, Producer, Sound Artist, Performer, Devisor

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Neverness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 1994
  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Claire Hague - Performer

Deborah Leiser - Devisor, Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Simon - Performer

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Justin Barratt - Performer

Jane Barton - Director, Designer, Writer

John Baylis - Performer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Elisabeth Burke - Assistant Director

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer

Gary Butler - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Antonio Carmona - Performer, Choreographer

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Daniel Cola - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Libby Cook - Production Manager

Chad Courtney - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Elaine Davis - Director, Writer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Kate Dennis - Performer, Devisor

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Ben Fink - Sound Designer

Jo Frare - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

April Galetti - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Clare Hague - Performer

Rose Hansen - Performer

Nicola Hawdon - Production Manager

Brett Heath - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Sue Iddles - Dancer

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Beth Kayes - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Teacher

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Robert Laurie - Performer

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Jayne McClure - Dancer, Devisor, Designer, Director

Jai McHenry - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

William McLure - Performer

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Russell Milledge - Performer

Phillip Mills - Dancer

Cecilia Minogue - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Michael Moon - Dancer

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Jade Nicholson - Dancer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Nubie Pearce - Dancer

Mandy Pearson - Performer

Maureen Phelan - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Tim Preston - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Elizabeth Pyllarinos - Dancer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Jurgen Reble - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Rik Rue - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

Sue Spence - Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Janis Stewart - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director

Meme Thorne - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Martin van der Meyden - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Whittingham - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Niki Williams - Performer

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

David Wolosco - Dancer

Monica Wulff - Performer

John Zorn - Composer

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

78 Tourette Campervan

Arts NSW

Ballyhoo

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Clan Analogue

Double Vision Dance Company

Duende

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Goethe Institut

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Gravity Feed

Intrancz Dance

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Post Arrivalists

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Sidetrack Performance Group

Stalker Theatre Company

System-X

The Calico Collective

Vegetable Dies Productions

Woolf Productions

Identifier 232555