Contributor Neil Adams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Dancer

Devisor

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer, Devisor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Steve Reich - Composer

Toby Bell - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Martha Clarke - Choreographer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 August 2004
  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Janice Cleland - Actor, Devisor

Sofie Galanis - Actor, Devisor

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Carolyn Obst - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 August 2004
  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Warwick Adams - Actor

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

Julie Amos - Technician

Kristen Anderson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Max Avagliano - Bassist

Leah Barnes - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Peter Bates - Actor

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Daniel Black - Head Electrician

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Jane Boon - Make-up Artist

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Peter Bowkett - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Bray - Actor

Shayne Bray - Hornist

Mandy Brew - Devisor

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

Georgie Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patrick Brown - Photographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Joe Browne - Guitarist

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Darren Buczma - Guitarist

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Mark Budgen - Actor

Louise Burns - Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Jo Campbell - Devisor

Kristie Caporn - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Richard Carroll - Actor

Mary Carter - Oboist

Ian Catchlove - Playwright, Director

Marc Chaplin - Percussionist

Eyrum Charles - Technician

Greg Clarke - Designer

Joy Clarke - Actor

Phillippa Clarke - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jennie Clayton - Dancer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Alan Collis - Actor

Belinda Cooper - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Elizabeth Cornish - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Tony Crawley - Devisor

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Amity Culver - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Patrick Dadey - Choreographer

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Greg Davis - Trumpeter

Ray Davis - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Reyes de Lara - Choreographer

Jilly Donnelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Donnelly - Actor

Gerry Doyle - Actor

Paul Doyle - Production Manager

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Victoria Eagger - Devisor

Warwick Edman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Shaun Ellis - Actor

Elena Eremin - Devisor

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

Jo Evans - Technician

Michelle Eve - Actor

Paul Fanning - Actor

Alexander Flis - Trombonist

Ofa Fotu - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Amy Found - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Laurel Frank - Designer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

David Gornall - Actor

Robert Grice - Actor

Gina Griffin - Devisor

Robert Griffin - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Cate Handley - Dancer

Rachael Hare - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Suzie Haslehurst - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Sue Healey - Dancer

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Geoff Hetherington - Actor

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Mandy Hysted - Devisor

Anne Hywood - Devisor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Musician

Shane Jessup - Dancer

Suzi Johnson - Properties Master / Mistress

Lilly Juracich - Properties Master / Mistress

Jenny Kinder - Director

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Stephen Le Bas - Trumpeter

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Nari Lees - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Lina Lim - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Glen Lo - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Helen Maley - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Shelley Marden - Dancer

Ralph Marshall - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Rebecca May - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Penelope McCann - Devisor

John McCormick - Choreographer

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

David McCrudden - Technical Manager

Anne McDonald - Administrator

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Wendy McWilliam - Make-up Artist

Robert Meldrum - Director

Olivia Millard - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Donna Mills - Actor

Renee Moehead - Technician

Alicia Moran - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Mussared - Lighting Operator

Dean Nottle - Devisor

Allan O'Connor - Percussionist

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

George Paterson - Actor

Maureen Paterson - Make-up Artist

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

John Peterson - Percussionist

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Leanne Phillips - Actor

Merion Powell - Musical Director

David Prudham - Choreographer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Heather Pulsford - Set Designer, Director

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Jennifer Ramsey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Renfrey - Assistant Director

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Joanne Roads - Dancer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Jodie Roche - Deputy Stage Manager

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Vanessa Rowell - Choreographer

Virginia Rowlands - Flautist

Peter Ryan - Actor

Richard Sallis - Actor

Paul Schembri - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Murray Schipp - Actor

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Heinrich Schutz - Composer

Michael Shadur - Actor

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Christine Sheperd - Dancer

Marienne Shepherd - Actor

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Annette Silva - Technician

Christie Smeets - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Aimee Smith - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jason Smith - Technician

Sue Smith - Clarinetist

Anne Squiers - Make-up Artist

Kath Sunderland - Bassoonist

Megan Swart - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Gay Tague - Actor

Anita Traverso - Devisor

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

Adam Valentine - Dancer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Geoff Walter - Hornist

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Writer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Jessica Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Barbara Webb - Trombonist

Lilanthi Weddikkara - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Eddie Welsh - Technician

Nalina White - Choreographer

Rachael Whitworth - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Kirsten Williams - Dancer

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Lynne Williams - Actor

Lynnette Williams - Producer

Jakki Wilson - Make-up Artist

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Shelley Woods - Choreographer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophie Yesberg - Dancer

Tasdance

Outlet Dance

  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 August 2004
  • Spin Out, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1992

Rusden State College

2 Dance Plus

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

Academy Dance

Creative Industries: QUT

DanceWorks

QUT Academy of the Arts

Steps Youth Dance Company

  • Next Step, Nexus Theatre, Murdoch, WA, 2 August 1995

The Wollongong Conservatorium Theatre Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 1033