Contributor Alan Schacher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Performance Artist
Events

Performer

Dancer

Performance Artist

Choreographer

Actor

Devisor

Director

Speaker

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Visual Artist

  • Untitled '94, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1994

Jeff Stein - Actor, Performer, Performance Artist

Ari Ehrlich - Performer, Performance Artist, Actor

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Dancer, Performer

Tess de Quincey - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Speaker, Artistic Director

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Curator

William McClure - Director, Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer, Dancer, Performance Artist

Denis Beaubois - Performer, Actor, Performance Artist, Video Designer

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer, Curator

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer, Curator, Performer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Oren Ambarchi - Musician, Performer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Eventspace 2: Neshmah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 May 1997

Henrietta Baird - Performer, Dancer

Rigel Best - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Clynton Jones - Technician

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer, Curator

Stuart Lynch - Performer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Michelle Mahrer - Filmmaker, Curator

Mira Mansell - Performer, Choreographer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

Tim Rushton - Performer, Actor

Anna Sabiel - Performer, Performance Artist

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist, Dancer

Janis Stewart - Dancer, Performer

Darc Swan - Performer, Dancer

Mary Szental - Performer, Dancer

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1988

Lee Wilson - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist, Dancer

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Natasha Anderson - Sound Composer

  • The Stirring, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 November 2007

Robbie Avenaim - Musician

Boris Baberkoff - Composer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kathryn Barron - Performer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mathew Bergan - Curator

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Mishka Borowski - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '94, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1994

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Brett Cabot - Dancer

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Leonard Choice - Performer

Prue Clarke - Performer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Cohen - Speaker

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angeline Ebejer - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '94, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1994

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Peter Fraser - Performer

  • The Stirring, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 November 2007

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

Brian Fuata - Performer

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alex Garwonski - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '94, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1994

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

Graeme Gray - Dancer

Mish Grigor - Performer

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Consultant

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Sue Healey - Director, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • The Stirring, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 November 2007

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Iloini - Performer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer, Choreographer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Deborah Leiser - Performance Artist

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Max Lyandvert - Musician

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue MacLennan - Contributing Artist

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Richard Manner - Technical Director

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '94, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1994

Christine Mearing - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Phillip Mills - Performer

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ann Morrison - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '94, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1994

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Naoyuki Oguri - Performer

  • The Stirring, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 November 2007

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Carl Polke - Performer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Georgie Read - Performer

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Natalie Rose - Performer

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Technical Director

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Noel Sheridan - Producer, Performance Artist

Olivier Sidore - Performer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Strum - Visual Artist

Harley Stumm - Speaker

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lara Thoms - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Sarah Waterson - Visual Artist

  • Untitled '94, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 January 1994

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Colleen Winney - Performer

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Nick Wishart - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mirabelle Wouters - Outside Eye

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Spur, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 April 1999

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joe Zaresky - Performance Artist

Joos Zouff - Dancer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Gravity Feed

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Darc Swan Company

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

De Quincey Co

  • The Stirring, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 November 2007

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Open City

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Playworks

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

The Sydney Front

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Theatre Kantanka

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Site: A Forum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 September 2001

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 251896