Contributor Simon Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Comedian, Composer, Performer
Events

Performer

Composer

Sound Designer

Comedian

Filmmaker

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Musician

Sound Composer

Chad Courtney - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer, Director, Assistant Choreographer

Stephen Cummins - Visual Artist, Video Director, Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 1991

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Christopher Ryan - Director, Performer, Assistant Director

William Yang - Storyteller, Creator, Performer, MC

Mathew Bergan - Choreographer, Actor

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Barbara Campbell - Publicist, Producer

Paula Dawson - Performer, Visual Artist

Simon Leeds - Technician

Victoria Spence - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Administrator, Producer, Performer

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

Virginia Barratt - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Simon Bennetts - Production Manager

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Bonney - Assistant Director

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Bruno Brouchet - Comedian

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Robert Cole - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Ted Colless - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Lea Collins - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Sue Collins - Administrator

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Writer

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Billy Crawford - Administrator

Andrew Creagh - Comedian

Brenda Croft - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Francesca da Rimini - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Dean - Musician

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tanya Denny - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mark Denoe - Performer

Brian Doherty - Graphic Designer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Annette Evans - Assistant Choreographer

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Matthew Flood - Technician

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shane Garvey - Performer

Jason Gee - Technician

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Belinda Hall - Video Director

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Roz Hervey - Choreographer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Paul Hewson - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Roger Hind - Technician

Patricia Hoffie - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sex Intents - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Mathew Jones - Video Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Darren Kerswill - Costume Designer

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Isabell Kormos - Director

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chris Lewis - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sue Lewis - Comedian

Jackie Loeb - Comedian

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Chris Maver - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Andrew McDonald - Photographer

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

Damien Millar - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brad Miller - Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Sarah Miller - Director

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alison Morley - Stage Manager

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Colin Offord - Musician, Composer

Anthony Paterson - Assistant Choreographer

Jacqui Pearce - Musician

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Julianne Pierce - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stephen Rae - Musician, Composer

Steve Reich - Consultant

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Herbert Robertson - Video Designer

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mathew Roland Bergan - Dancer

Rachel Rosenthal - Performer

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tobin Saunders - Actor

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Johannes Schmidt-Sistermanns - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Cameron Sharp - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shelley Silberman - Comedian

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Darren Spowart - Assistant Choreographer

Linda Sproul - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Josephine Starrs - Visual Artist

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Penny Thwaite - Administrator

Sandra Toovey - Performer

Margaret Trail - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kimmo Vennonen - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The State Body Company

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Belvoir Street Theatre

Dance Base

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Pearl and Dean

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Sensible Art Services

  • Pendulum, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 September 1991

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

The Australian Film Commission

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Village Cinemas

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visions of Australia

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

VNS MATRIX

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995
Identifier 6787