Contributor Helen Grace
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Events

Speaker

Curator

Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Author

Consultant

Director

Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Sarah Miller - Artistic Director, Various, Administrator, Speaker

Barbara Allen - Various, Publicist

Joan Brassil - Performer, Speaker

Barbara Campbell - Performer, Convenor

Libby Dempster - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Speaker, Filmmaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Speaker, Artistic Director, Producer, Curator

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Susan Melrose - Lecturer, Speaker

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Ion Pearce - Performer

Yvonne Rainer - Presenter, Filmmaker

Lesley Stern - Speaker, Presenter

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Chantal Akerman - Filmmaker

George Alexander - Speaker

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Wendy Bacon - Speaker

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

Pina Bausch - Filmmaker

John Baylis - Speaker

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Pamela Brown - Playwright

Paul Carter - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Alessio Cavallaro - Producer, Speaker

Wendy Chandler - Filmmaker

Ayoka Chenzira - Filmmaker

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Greg Clarke - Performer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Julie Dash - Filmmaker

Maya Deren - Filmmaker

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Rosalyn Diprose - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Russell Dumas - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Marguerite Duras - Filmmaker

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Sandy Edwards - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Liz Fell - Speaker

Gavin Findlay - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Sue Ford - Filmmaker

Katrina Foster - Actor

Su Friedrich - Filmmaker

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Sally Gardner - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Anna Gibbs - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

Jane Goodall - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Joan Grounds - Curator

Alex Harding - Speaker

Sara Hardy - Speaker

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Jane Harris - Filmmaker

Martin Harrison - Speaker

Paul Healy - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Rebecca Hilton - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Brett Jackson - Projectionist

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jo Ann Kaplan - Filmmaker

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer

Vicki Kirby - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Alexander Kluge - Filmmaker

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Fabian Loschiavo - Speaker

Tony MacGregor - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Keith March - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Paul McGillick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jai McHenry - Performer

Jan McKemmish - Playwright

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Kathy Mueller - Filmmaker

Anna Munster - Speaker

Martin Munz - Speaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Marian Pastor-Roces - Author

Janine Peacock - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Sally Potter - Filmmaker

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Susan Reid - Various

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Sandy Saxon - Various

Jill Scott - Filmmaker

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Neil Simpson - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Eva Sitta - Actor

Leslie Solar - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Yuji Sone - Performer

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Maria Stratford - Filmmaker

Laszlo Szabo - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

David Thompson - Speaker

Matias Viegener - Author

Rona Wallace - Technician

Jude Walton - Performer

Frazer Ward - Author

McKenzie Wark - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Christine Westwood - Speaker

Tony White - Author

Klaus Wildenhan - Filmmaker

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Nicholas Zurbrugg - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Company B Belvoir

Dance Exchange

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Open City

Red Weather Theatre Company

The Australian Film Commission

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990
Identifier 1009