Contributor Mary Szental
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Choreographer

Gail Priest - Performer

Yuji Sone - Dancer, Performer

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer, Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Choreographer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Annie Greenwood - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Brett Heath - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Moira Hunt - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Steve Hunter - Composer

Garry Kent - Performer, Visual Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

John Leathart - Dancer

Mira Mansell - Performer, Choreographer

Joel Markham - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stefan Markworth - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer, Choreographer

Alan Schacher - Dancer, Performer

Janis Stewart - Dancer, Performer

Darc Swan - Performer, Dancer

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nick Wales - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Monica Wulff - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Craig Baker - Performer

Simone Baker - Choreographer

Carlos Barrios - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Alieta Belle - Performer

Rigel Best - Performer

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Gary Butler - Performer

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Brett Cabot - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Collaborator

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Amanda Card - Dancer

Gail Carson - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sam Chester - Director

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Leonard Choice - Performer

Prue Clarke - Performer

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rachel Crothers - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

David Deacon - Performer

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Kimber Dowle - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Megan Elliot - Writer

Rose Ertler - Performer

Jeff Evans - Composer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Kaye Freeman - Dancer

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Karen Gee - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Les Gilbert - Composer

John Gillies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Assistant Director

Ken Granneman - Choreographer

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Graeme Gray - Dancer

Steven Gray - Dancer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Claire Hague - Performer

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Geoff Hooke - Lighting Designer

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Robert Iloini - Performer

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jen Jamieson - Performer

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Michelle Jones - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Hal Judge - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bernadette Kalotas - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Brian Keogh - Performer

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Melissa King - Performer

Karl Kinsella - Performer

Zoe Knights - Performer

Eleanor Knox - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Shelley Lasica - Dancer

Robert Laurie - Performer

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

Jason Lebrenon - Performer

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Pi-Wei Lim - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sue MacLennan - Contributing Artist

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Susan McInerney - Performer

Lee McIver - Dancer

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul McNally - Performer

Christine Mearing - Dancer

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gisele Milon - Performer

Hilik Mirankar - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Mark Mitchell - Performer

Rachel Mordy - Performer

Eliane Morel - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Michele Morgan - Performer

Wendy Morrow - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Janice Muller - Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kylie Murden - Performer

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Pete Nettell - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anna Parsons - Performer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ion Pearce - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Derek Porter - Dancer

Naomi Radom - Performer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer

Richard Ratajczak - Dancer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Leisa Roe - Dancer

Nina Rose - Performer

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rik Rue - Dancer

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tarek Sawines - Performer

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Oonagh Sherrard - Director, Cellist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Victoria Spence - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Designer

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Diana Stewart - Designer

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Michael Tabrett - Performer

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Anne Thompson - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Lee Tillam - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Utans - Dancer

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Nancy Valentine - Dancer

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer

Ineke Veerkamp - Composer, Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Julie Vulcan - Performer

Antoinette Wakeling - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Niki Williams - Performer

Colleen Winney - Performer

Joe Wood - Performer

Joe Woodward - Performer

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Zorn - Composer

Joos Zouff - Dancer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

As If....

Centennial Parklands

Clan Analogue

CODA

DanceWorks

Frumpus

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Human Veins Dance Theatre

System-X

The Department of the Capital Territory

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Identifier 253490