Event cLUB bENT
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Venue The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW
First Date 17 February 1997
Last Date 28 February 1997
Dates Estimated No
Status Professional
World Premiere No
Description In it's third year, cLUB bENT returned to Performance Space. Described in the program as an event 'where you never quite know what's going to happen next, where a constantly shifting program will keep you exciting all night long'.
Dates: Mon Feb 17 - Sat Feb 22 + Tues Feb 25-Fri Feb 28.
Description Source Other
Primary Genre Other
Secondary Genre Test Cabaret
Performance
Organisations
Contributors
Name Function Notes
Julianne Pierce Coordinator
Groovi Biscuit Curator
Andrew Ewing Curator
Catherine Fargher Curator
Christopher Ryan Curator
Angharad Wynne-Jones Curator
Malcolm le Smith Filmmaker
Ivan Smith Romero Lighting Designer
Gemma Yared Lighting Operator
Frumpus Performance Group
Tristan Anderson Performer
Anthony Babicci Performer
Matthew Bergan Performer
James Berlyn Performer
Shirley Billing Performer
Groovi Biscuit Performer
Dianne Busuttil Performer
Megan Carter Performer
Dean Chan Performer
Paul Cordeiro Performer
Panos Couros Performer
Verushka Darling Performer
Sue deGennaro Performer
Martin del Amo Performer
Stephen Dennis Performer
Catherine Fargher Performer
Moira Finucane Performer
Charles Freyburg Performer
Jeanine Garrier Performer
Lisa George Performer
Su Goldfish Performer
Heather Grace-Jones Performer
Alisteir Grant Performer
Jaye Hayes Performer
Adam Horton Performer
Jamie Jewell Performer
Barbara Karpinsky Performer
Imogen Kelly Performer
Anna Kortschak Performer
Princess Lollipop Meow Performer
Simone O'Brien Performer
Glenn Osborne Performer
Richard Perram Performer
Grant Piper Performer
Martin Raphael Performer
Lisa Robinson Performer
Donna Ross Performer
Victoria Spence Performer
Darren Spowart Performer
Jason Sweeney Performer
Azaria Universe Performer
Trash Vaudeville Performer
Teds Walker Performer
Dean Walsh Performer
Michael West Performer
Pat Wilson Performer
Fiona Winning Performer
Sherridan Green Production Manager
Rohan Wilson Set Designer
Darin McFadyen Sound Artist
Mark Mitchell Sound Designer
Mark Mitchell Sound Operator/Engineer
Francesca Cathie Stage Manager
Annette Dale Stage Manager
Groovi Biscuit Various Artist Liaison
Sarah Bock Video Artist
Further Information Full list of works and artists in Performance Space archive.
Data Source
Source Description
Performance Space Database
Event Identifier 73639