Contributor Joan Brassil
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Performance Artist

Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Speaker

Visual Artist

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Helen Grace - Speaker, Curator, Performer

Joan Grounds - Curator, Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Speaker, Performance Artist

Yuji Sone - Performance Artist

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Barbara Allen - Various

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Libby Dempster - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Russell Dumas - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Sandy Edwards - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Liz Fell - Speaker

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Sally Gardner - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Speaker

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Paul Healy - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist

Rebecca Hilton - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Keith March - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Paul McGillick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Susan Melrose - Lecturer

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Anna Munster - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Susan Reid - Various

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Sandy Saxon - Various

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Neil Simpson - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Leslie Solar - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Rona Wallace - Technician

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Christine Westwood - Speaker

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Open City

Dance Exchange

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Post Arrivalists

Splinters

The Sydney Front

Identifier 419199