Contributor Brett Heath
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Creator, Director, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Is not Brett Heath (Actor, Book and Lyrics. Event Dates: 1987 - 1998)
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Playwright

Creator

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ross Anderson - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Consultant

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jade Carden - Director, Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Leone Carmen - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Sam Carter - Composer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Francesca Cathie - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Rebecca Devine - Dancer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Claire Hague - Consultant, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Suzie Hardgrave - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Moira Hunt - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist, Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager, Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer, Writer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alison Leonard - Costume Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Daniel Luxton - Actor

Clara Mason - Director

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Choreographer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sam Meikle - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Julianne Pierce - Curator, Production Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gail Priest - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mary Szental - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

David Waller - Costume Designer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Monica Wulff - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jennifer Young - Actor

Donna Abela - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Adrian Adam - Actor

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Katy Alexander - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jason Andean - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Shushannah Anderson - Stage Manager

Karina Andjelic - Actor

James Armstrong - Lighting Designer

David Attrill - Actor

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Igal Babluki - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sonia Backers - Actor

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Scott Barry - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

James Bean - Actor

Emma Beaumont - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katrina Beck - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Courtney Bell - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Jose Luis Betancor - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Blackwell - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ed Boyle - Actor

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gary Bradbury - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Margaret Breen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Peter Broderick - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Trevor Brown - Prompt

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alex Bryant-Smith - Assistant Director

Kylie Burgess - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Cecile Busby - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gary Butler - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Alena Casey - Violinist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Cashman - Sound Designer

David Cavallo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Chaffey - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alison Chambers - Actor

Kate Champion - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kurt Chapman - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chad Chatterton - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Julia Christensen - Actor

Meg Clarke - Actor

Alison Conybeare - Set Designer

Quentin Conybeare - Set Designer

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Gerry Corper - Actor

Louise Crawford - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerard Crewdson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Annette Dale - Production Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Robert Dalton - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Leesa Daniels - Costume Designer

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Martin del Amo - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Monica Dempster - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

David di Felice - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ana Maria Dimetrescu - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Louise Dique - Director

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Amanda Duffy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Shane Dundas - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Duroux - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Megan Elliot - Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Danielle Evans - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sallyanne Facer - Designer

Andrew Fairley - Choreographer

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Andrew Farley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kirra Farquharson - Actor

Sue Felix - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Feltrin - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Louise Fischer - Director

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Peter Flett - Actor

James Forbes - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jake Fryer-Hornsby - Actor

Siobhan Garahy - Actor

  • The Tryst, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1996

Jasper Garner Gore - Actor

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Karen Gee - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Greg Gibson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Gillies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jasmine Guffond - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chris Halliwell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Michelle Hardy - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Jody Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie K. Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lou Harwood - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Virginia Hine - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan Hoerlein - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Allan Holland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roger Holtom - Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Hourihan - Director, Performer, Producer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Trevor Hunt - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Steve Hunter - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Lucas Ihlein - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Laurie Jackson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tara Jakszewicz - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Jameson - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christopher Johnson - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lynden B Jones - Actor

Kyle Jonsson - Production Designer

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Donna Kane - Singer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Victoria Karozis - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Susan Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Colin Kenny - Actor, Director

Brian Keogh - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sonya Kerr - Actor

Joy Kerrigan - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Bryce Kershaw - Costume Designer

Karen Kinder - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Irene Kindness - Drummer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Bruno Koenig - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lydia Lake - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Robert Laurie - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alexander Lee-Rekers - Musical Director

Aysha Leo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tracy Letts - Playwright

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Morgan Lewis - Director, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Carissa Licciardello - Director

Sophie Liouzou - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alice Livingstone - Actor

David Lovell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annetta Luce - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jonathon Maher - Actor

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Ari Maniatis - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stefan Markworth - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Tom Matthews - Actor

Mark McCann - Actor

Steven McGrath - Writer

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan McInerney - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Rebecca McIntosh - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Phillipa McKay - Stage Manager

Natasha McNamara - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Victor Meertens - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brendan Miles - Director

Suzie Miller - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Milliss - Designer

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Giselle Milon - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Morag Mirankar - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Damien Monk - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Eliane Morel - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Janice Muller - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julian Murphy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Murray - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Frank Newman - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Newsam - Actor, Director

  • The Tryst, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1996

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Patricia Niven - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Lois Norman - Actor

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julian Oliver - Devisor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Madeleine Osborne - Actor

Lena Pangalo - Choreographer

Simone Paterson - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Richard Perram - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Luke Philips-Dean - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Proctor - Actor

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Paul Raffety - Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ineke Rapp - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annette Reid - Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Mathilda Robba - Costume Designer

Shane Rochfort - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Virna Rodriguez - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Rogers - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annette Rups-Eyland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christopher Ryan - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sonia Ryan - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Lynne Santos - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Christina Schmidt - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Amy Scott-Smith - Actor

Michelle Seaton - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Oonagh Sherrard - Cellist, Composer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Philip Slater - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ken Smith - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mic Smith - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Yuji Sone - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

George Stavrou - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Felicity Steel - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Jeff Stein - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Helen Stuart - Actor

Emilia Stubbs Grigoriou - Actor

Genevieve-Anne Stynes - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Leigh Swinbourne - Playwright

  • The Tryst, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1996

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Malcolm Tomkins - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Toohey - Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chris Townsend - Bass

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Stephanie Tucknott - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Gavin Vance - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Steve Veal - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Emily Weare - Actor

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Greg White - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mitchell Whitelaw - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

James Whitington - Director, Producer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jane Wilcox - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Clemence Williams - Sound Designer

David Williams - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Niki Williams - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Paul Wilson - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Pauline Wright - Director

Chrissy Ynfante - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Damon Young - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ezmerelda Zen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Zorn - Composer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Sink the Belgrano, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 March 1989

The Performance Space

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Adelaide Fringe Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Adelaide City Council

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Arts SA

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Clan Analogue

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Frumpus

  • Open 98, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Internode

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Lightning Productions

  • The Tryst, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1996

SA FM Radio

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Short and Sweet

System-X

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

The Government of South Australia

  • Abacus, Margaret Murray Room FringeHub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

The Stables Theatre Company

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Resources
Identifier 4039