Contributor Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Uruguaian
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Performer

Actor

Performance Artist

Producer

Writer

Joel Markham - Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer, Devisor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Barbara Campbell - Presenter, Performance Artist

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Jim Denley - Musician, Saxophonist

Megan Elliot - Writer, Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Anne Graham - Performance Artist, Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Beth Kayes - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Teacher

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist, Composer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer, Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Jai McHenry - Speaker, Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Rod Nash - Performance Artist, Actor

Simone Paterson - Performer, Performance Artist

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager, Various

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer, Performance Artist

Victoria Spence - Performer, Various, Performance Artist

Jeff Stein - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Visual Artist, Performance Artist

Angus - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Michael Atherton - Musician

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Craig Baker - Performer

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Liz Bassett - Visual Artist

Caroline Baum - Presenter

Virginia Baxter - Various, Speaker

John Baylis - Performer

Alieta Belle - Performer

Ian Bersten - Presenter

Gay Bilson - Various, Performer

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Lucy Bleach - Visual Artist

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Mishka Borowski - Visual Artist

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Adam Boyd - Visual Artist

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

David Bridie - Musician

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Richard Bryne - Speaker

Gary Butler - Performer

Deanne Butterworth - Performer, Choreographer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Jade Carden - Actor

Kira Carden - Actor

Therese Cashew - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Rex Chen - Actor

Michael Cohen - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Christopher Davis - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Songul Demirci - Actor

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Reg Domingo - Actor

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Jackie Dunn - Visual Artist

Jean Duruz - Presenter

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Catherine Fargher - Performer

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Keith Gallasch - Speaker

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Karen Gee - Performer

Matthys Gerber - Visual Artist

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Freda Guttman - Visual Artist

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Claire Hague - Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Craig Haines - Dancer

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Fiona Hall - Visual Artist

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Steve Hart - Actor

Brett Heath - Performer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Virginia Hollister - Visual Artist

Christy Hong - Actor

Sunday Hopkins - Visual Artist

Dennis Hulm - Dresser, Costume Cutter

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Helen Hyatt Johnson - Visual Artist

Linda Jaivan - Performer

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Isobel Johnson - Curator

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Leland Kean - Director, Actor

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Kate Kelly - Actor, Video Director

Ned Kelly - Actor

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Kate Leach - Visual Artist

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

Deborah Leiser - Performer

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Performer

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Ada Leung - Visual Artist

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Kerrie Lowe - Visual Artist

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Tim Maguire - Visual Artist

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Victor Meertens - Visual Artist

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Katia Molino - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Eliane Morel - Music and Lyrics, Actor and Singer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Bridget Mudjidell Napanangka - Visual Artist

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Janice Muller - Performer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Bai Bai Napangarti - Visual Artist

Pete Nettell - Performer

Matthew Ngui - Actor

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Jonathan Nix - Performer

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Ann Oliver - Visual Artist

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Dina Panozzo - Speaker

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

John Phillips - Musician

Jane Polkinghorne - Visual Artist

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Gaye Poole - Presenter

Debra Porch - Visual Artist

Derek Porter - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Elspeth Probyn - Presenter

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Paloma Ramos - Actor

Matt Reeder - Actor

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Robyn Richardson - Choreographer, Performer

Alicia Rios - Actor

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Linda Sang - Visual Artist

Alan Saunders - Various, Presenter

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Roslyn Sharp - Visual Artist

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Noel Sheridan - Producer, Performance Artist

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Felicity Steel - Performer

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Kristyn Taylor - Visual Artist

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Karl Velasco - Actor

Steve Vella - Actor

Margaret Visser - Speaker

Savanhdary Vongpoothorn - Visual Artist

Nick Waterlow - Curator

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Cameron Williams - Visual Artist

Niki Williams - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Monica Wulff - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Various

Jay Younger - Visual Artist

Anne Zahalka - Visual Artist

John Zorn - Composer

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

STARTTS

System-X

Arts NSW

Clan Analogue

Embassy of Uruguay

Gravity Feed

La Mama

Level Crossing

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Open City

Post Arrivalists

Sidetrack Performance Group

Southern Crossings

Splinters

Stalker Theatre Company

The Sydney Front

Identifier 239602