Organisation Frumpus
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Gravity Feed

Version 1.0

Kantanka Theatre Company

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Adelaide City Council

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Arts SA

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Cirque de Solay All Starts

De Quincey Co

Ecstasy Slacks

Etcetera Theatre Company

Fat Dolores & Mona

Groovii Biscuit

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Internode

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

King Pins

King Street Flower Shop

Kip Hefner's Wild World of Women

Live Bait Festival

Mad Red

  • Strumpet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998

Museum of Fetishised Identities

My Darling Patricia

Omeo Dance

Open City

Opera Project Inc

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Route 66

SA FM Radio

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Shagging Julie

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Sydney Olympic Park

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004

The Body Shop

The Fondue Set

The Government of South Australia

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

The Sydney Front

The Two Nanas

Vic & Chris

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Performer

Samuel James - Set Designer, Devisor, Media Artist, Video Designer

Jeff Stein - Performer, Devisor, Curator

Alycia Ferguson - Performer, Devisor

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • Schlock Value - B Grade Performance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 2000
  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Strumpet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Katia Molino - Performer, MC

Annabel Lines - Performer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer, Devisor

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Strumpet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998

Cheryle Moore - Performer, Sound Designer, Director, Artistic Director, Devisor

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Strumpet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998

Christopher Ryan - Artistic Supervisor, Performer, Consultant

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer, Cinematographer

Michael Cohen - Producer, Performer, Curator

Stephanie Haris - Devisor, Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Strumpet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer, Devisor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer, Curator

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Ian Andrews - Performer, Various

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Clare Britton - Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

John Gillies - Media Artist, Performer

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Sue Kyle - Performer, Devisor

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Strumpet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998

Damian Leonard - Production Manager

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Halcyon Macleod - Devisor

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Damien Millar - Performer

Martin Ng - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

A. J. Rochester - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Victoria Spence - Performer, Curator

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Fiona Winning - Producer, Curator

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Boxed Set, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 January 2004

Frank - Performer

Junia - Performer

Kira - Performer

Rizili - Unknown

Sveta - Disc Jockey

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Oren Ambarchi - Sound Designer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Craig Anderson - Performer

DJ Baby - Performer

James Berlyn - Performer

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Curator

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Fortuna Biscuitti - Performer

Garth Bolwell - Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Adam Broinowski - Sound Designer

Claire Burrows - Performer

Garry Butler - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

DJ Clown - Performer

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Clare Cooper - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Jules Darling - Performer

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jesse Dean - Production Manager

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

DJ Dog - Performer

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

DJ Doom - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

Shane Fahey - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Brian Fuata - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Scott Gordon - Devisor, Performer

  • Strumpet, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 December 1998

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Rebecca Ingram - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Madame Ivana - Performer

Matt Jacket - Disc Jockey

John Jacobs - Performer

Jamie James - Performer

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Christine Johnston - Performer

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Kate Kantor - Consultant

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Julian Knowles - Performer

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Billy Lime - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Lady Lola - Performer

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Joel Markham - Performer

Mia Martinez - Performer

Mathew Millay - Performer

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Victoria Monk - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Eliane Morel - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Chantel Munro - Performer

Nik Nak - Performer

Rod Nash - Performer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Michelle Outram - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Herbert Robertson - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Rosanna Scarcella - Performer

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Gavin Sladen - Performer

The Spinster - Performer

Inka Stafrace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

Arlene Texta Queen - Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Meme Thorne - Teacher

Elf Transporter - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Baron von Fish - Performer

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Vanessa Wagner - Performer

Nalina Wait - Performer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Anthony Walters - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Michele Watt - Performer

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Celia White - Director

  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Peter Woodford-Smith - Performer

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Organisation Identifier 5099