Organisation Queensland University of Technology
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Academy of the Arts
Address QLD Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Brisbane Festival

Channel 9

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Metro Arts

Under the Radar Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Angela's Kitchen, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012
  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012
  • Best We Forget, Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Queensland

  • Terrestrial Nerve, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 September 2013
  • Nerve Engine, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008
  • Shifting Intimacies, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

4ZZZ FM

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Brian Tucker Accounting

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Brisbane City Council

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

The Courier-Mail

Time Off

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012
  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012
  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Ausdance (Qld)

Bonemap

Centre of Contemporary Arts Cairns

Creative Industries: QUT

Dancenorth

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Don't Be Lonely

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Elbow Room Productions

James Cook University SoCA

James Squire

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012
  • Shifting Intimacies, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Performing Lines WA

Theatre Beating

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Theatre Works

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Arthur

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

Berlin, Nevada

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Big One Little One

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Brisbane Festival Fringe

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Circo Aereo

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Critical Stages

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Embodied Media

Expressions Dance Company

Feet Teeth

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Griffin Theatre Company

Grit Theatre

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Holland St Productions

Isthisyours?

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Legs on the Wall

Map Magazine

  • No Child ..., Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 26 September 2012

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Motherboard Productions

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

Race Horse Company

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Raw Dance Company

Rough Magic Theatre Company

Sans Hotel

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Southbank Institute of Technology

The CollaborAgents

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Performance Space

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Rabble

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Vincent Dance Theatre

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Parade Ground Tent, Kelvin Grove, QLD

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD

Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD

Woodgrove Theatre, Brisbane , QLD

지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD

Guy Webster - Consultant, Sound Designer, Performance Artist, Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Keith Armstrong - Artistic Director, Performance Artist

James Berlyn - Performer, Creator, Performance Artist

Steven Campbell - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marcel Dorney - Creator, Writer, Performer, Music and Lyrics

Catherine Hassall - Performer, Dancer

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

  • Dance Energy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2012
  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Jason Holdsworth - Special Effects

Tai Inoue - Technician

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Performer, Actor

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Russell Milledge - Artistic Director, Director, Designer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director, Collaborator

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019
  • Psycho Beach Party, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2013

Katie Sfetkidis - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019
  • Psycho Beach Party, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2013

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Steve Toulmin - Designer, Music and Lyrics

Trygve Wakenshaw - Performance Artist, Creator

  • Kraken, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Squidboy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Rebecca Youdell - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Artistic Director

Anton - Director, Choreographer

Caitlin Adams - Performer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Yana Alana - Performance Artist, Creator

Keith Armstrong - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Elizabeth Baker - Consultant

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Double Take, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 1996

Dann Barber - Designer

Hilary Bell - Writer

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Sue Benner - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Gordon Bennett - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

David Berthold - Director

Marie Biggins - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Julia Billington - Actor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Paul Blenheim - Performer

Zoe Boesen - Performer

Sonya Bohlen - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Stuart Bowden - Performer, Creator

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Tommy Bradson - Writer, Performer

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Joel Bray - Performer, Creator

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Syd Brisbane - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Gemma Brockis - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Hal Brooks - Director

  • No Child ..., Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 26 September 2012

Andrew Brown - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Paul Brown - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Tom Browne - Devisor, Producer, Performer

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Thom Browning - Performer

Charles Busch - Playwright

Marcos Caceres - Designer

Luke Cadden - Actor

Roderick Cairns - Sound Designer

Georgina Capper - Performer

Paul Capsis - Performer, Writer

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Thomas Carney - Actor

Pier Carthew - Video Designer, Photographer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Jess Chambers - Performer

Suzanne Chisholm - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Lee Chunnam - Performer

Angela Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

Timothy Constable - Composer

Louise Crawford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Dean Cross - Performer

Claire Crowther - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Chris Davies - Designer

Kate Davis - Creator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Stephen Davis - Writer

  • Blurred, Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1999

Zoey Dawson - Writer

Tess de Quincey - Consultant

Danny Delahunty - Director

Tom Dent - Performer

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Amelia Evans - Writer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Heather Fairbairn - Assistant Director

Andrew Fee - Performer, Choreographer

Ash Flanders - Performer

Greg Fleet - Comedian

Jon Fosse - Playwright

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Glenn Francis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Rob Furey - Production Manager

Hanna Galbraith - Actor

Pam Gems - Adaptor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Dan Giovannoni - Writer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Genevieve Giuffre - Performer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Emily Goddard - Performer

Danielle Goronszy - Performer, Artistic Director

Ben Grant - Devisor, Actor

Corinne Grant - Comedian

  • Have My Stuff, The Courier Mail Spiegeltent, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2012

Declan Greene - Director

Adam Grossetti - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Nicola Gunn - Performer, Director, Devisor, Set Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Suvi Hanninen - Costume Designer

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Romanie Harper - Lighting Designer

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

Steven Hearne - Sound Designer

Luke Heggie - Comedian

Travis Henry - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Norelle Henschel - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jude Henshall - Actor

Matthew Hickey - Performer

Julio Himede - Production Designer

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Tom Hogan - Composer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Helen Howard - Actor

Brett Howe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Laura Hughes - Devisor, Performer

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

Jeremy Hynes - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Mitchel Jones - Performer

Jamie Kable - Actor

Jordan Kadell - Actor

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Amanda Keane - Lighting Operator

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Belinda Kelly - Producer

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Sonya Kelly - Performer, Writer

Carl Kennedy - Sound Designer

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Writer

Maksim Komaro - Collaborator, Sound Designer, Director

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Sarah Laute - Technician

Stuart Lawson - Designer

Corinne Le Claire - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Tessa Leong - Director

Sophea Lerner - Consultant

James Lew - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Micka Luna - Composer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

James Maclean - Designer

Zeljko Markov - Designer

Hilary Martin - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Stephen Mattias - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Amanda McGregor - Performer

M'ck McKeague - Production Designer, Assistant Director

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Megan McKenzie - Designer

Judith McLean - Director

  • Blurred, Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 19 July 1999

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

Sean Mee - Director

Maxine Mellor - Dramaturg

Silvia Mercuriali - Creator

  • Still-Night, Rooftop Terrace, The Point Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, QLD, 8 September 2012

Jacques Meunier - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jerome Meyer - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director, Writer

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Lyndall Milani - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Wendy Mills - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Abe Mitchell - Performer

Steven Mitchell Wright - Assistant Director

Alex Mizzen - Performer

Andrea Moor - Director

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Gina Moxley - Director

Paul Mulcahy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Renee Mulder - Designer

Jodee Mundy - Performer, Artistic Director

Justin Murphy - Performer, Stage Manager

Brian Murray - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Joel Murray - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Glenda Nalder - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Imogen Needham - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jeremy Neideck - Director, Performer, Writer

Chris Newbury - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dominic Nimo - Actor

SJ Norman - Dramaturg

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Tuomas Norvio - Sound Designer

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Brendan O'Connell - Performer, Creator

  • Blind Date, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 15 September 2012

Lisa O'Neill - Performer

Daniel Oldaker - Performer

  • Dandyman, Parade Ground Tent, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2013

Mariona Omedes - Video Designer

  • Mass, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 7 September 2012

Aaron Orzech - Performer

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Peter Paltos - Performer

Tha Parana - Performance Artist, Creator

Younghee Park - Performer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Clare Phillips - Performer, Devisor

  • Run Girl Run, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2014

Georgia Pinn - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Bryan Probets - Actor

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Juho Rahijarvi - Collaborator, Lighting Designer

  • Petit Mal, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 September 2011

Paige Rattray - Director, Devisor

  • Cut Snake, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jon Roberts - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Mikey Robins - Comedian

Sally Rope - Assistant to the Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Thomas Russell - Video Artist

Anastasia Ryan - Production Manager

Damien Ryan - Director

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Geoffrey Schmidt - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Benjamin Schostakowski - Writer, Director

Bob Scott - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Niharika Senapati - Collaborator

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Sarah Jane Shiels - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Sintes - Performer

David Sleswick - Performer

Alec Snow - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Alister Spence - Composer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Alison St Ledger - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Clarry Stevens - Writer

Judy Stevens - Writer

Lucas Stibbard - Performer

Nathan Stoneham - Performer, Writer

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Nilaja Sun - Writer, Performer

  • No Child ..., Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 26 September 2012

Joanne Sutton - Actor

Hoyoung Tak - Performer

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Madeline Taylor - Designer

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Grant Thompson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Emily Tomlins - Performer, Creator

John Tonkin - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Emma Valente - Creator, Composer, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

  • Orlando, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 September 2014

Jim Vile - Director

Lizzie Vilmanis - Dancer

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

  • Resurfaced, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 September 2012

Charlotte Vincent - Performance Artist

Emma Vine - Designer

Sarah Walker - Set Designer

Mahala Wallace - Actor

Craig Walsh - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Neridah Waters - Performer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Maureen White - Dramaturg

Naretha Williams - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Mike Willmett - Composer

  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Chris Wilson - Audiovisual Sequencer

Kate Wilson - Actor

Devon Lang Wilton - Performer

Rod Wissler - Director

  • Double Take, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 1996

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Scott Witt - Actor

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Sarah Woodland - Researcher

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Benn Woods - Sound Designer

David Woods - Dramaturg

  • Hello My Name Is, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 September 2013

Josh Wright - Producer

  • Daddy, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 September 2019

Jason Zadkovich - Sound Designer

  • Beautiful, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 November 2008

Komninos Zervos - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

  • Fifteen, Queen Street Mall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2012

Nick Zurbrugg - Performer

  • Pseudo, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 May 1995
Organisation Identifier 9214