Organisation De Quincey Co
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
De Quincey Company
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Website http://dequinceyco.net/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Brand X Theatre Co.

Dancehouse

Monash University

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Visionarium, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 5 March 2012

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Sydney

Body Weather

CarriageWorks

Form Dance Projects

  • Framed, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 August 2012

Frumpus

Groovii Biscuit

King Pins

La Mama

Museum of Fetishised Identities

Music Board of the Australia Council

My Darling Patricia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Open City

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Riverside Productions

  • Framed, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 8 August 2012

Shagging Julie

The Fondue Set

The Machine for Making Sense

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Front

Version 1.0

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW

Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Princes Street, North Carlton, VIC

Queensland Conservatorium, South Bank, QLD

Richard Wherrett Studio, Millers Point, NSW

Ritchie Theatre, Sydney, NSW

SNO Contemporary Arts, Marrickville, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Tin Sheds Gallery, University of Sydney, NSW

Wagga Wagga Art Gallery, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Creator, Performer, Artistic Director, Teacher

Victoria Hunt - Performer, Creator, Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Fraser - Performer, Dancer

Linda Luke - Performer, Dancer, Various, Assistant to the Director

Samuel James - Video Designer, Visual Artist, Video Artist, Media Artist

Jim Denley - Performer, Musician, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Composer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer, Designer

Vic McEwan - Sound Designer, Composer

Amanda Stewart - Vocalist, Writer

Chris Abrahams - Sound Designer, Keyboardist

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Vsevolod Vlaskine - Photographer

Barbara Clare - Sound Composer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Tom Davies - Performer, Dancer

Jane Goodall - Writer, Scriptwriter

Katja Handt - Costume Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Kristina Harrison - Dancer, Performer

Steve Howarth - Set Designer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer, Producer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Kirsten Packham - Performer, Dancer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Gideon Payten Griffiths - Dancer, Assistant Producer

Emmanuela Prigioni - Video Artist, Video Designer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013
  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Ellen Rijs - Dancer, Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014
  • Box of Birds, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 November 2013

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Snow - Performer, Creator

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer

Tony Yap - Dancer

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Kira - Performer

Sveta - Disc Jockey

Natasha Anderson - Sound Composer

Mirelle Astore - Photographer

Robbie Avenaim - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Henrietta Baird - Performer

Albert Baldwin - Costume Designer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Santanu Bose - Performer

Neil Brandhorst - Audiovisual Sequencer

James Brown - Sound Designer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Lea Donnan - Costume Designer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Anne Ferran - Costume Designer, Photographer

Martin Fox - Video Designer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Ryuichi Fujimura - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Juno Gemes - Photographer

John Gillies - Media Artist

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Dale Gorfinkel - Performer

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Katrina Harrison - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Martin Harrison - Poet

Mark Hill - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

WeiZen Ho - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Narelle Hurley - Performer

Thomas Jackson - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Yoka Jones - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Laura Jordan - Visual Artist

Kirsty Kiloh - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Garth Knight - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Pam Lofts - Visual Artist

Lian Loke - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Lady Lola - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Kim Mahood - Visual Artist

Amanda Martyn - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Ian Maxwell - Visual Artist

Phillip Mills - Performer

Katia Molino - MC

Shannon O'Neill - Sound Designer

Naoyuki Oguri - Performer

Katina Olsen - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Marnie Georgette Orr - Performer

Bernadette Regan - Visual Artist

Rosalind Richards - Producer

Ailsa Richardson - Various

Tom Rivard - Designer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Lynne Santos - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2003

Alan Schacher - Performer

Michael Schiavello - Visual Artist

Rachel Smith - Lighting Designer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Dale Thorburn - Performer

  • Inner Garden, Sydney College of the Arts, Lilyfield, NSW, 6 February 2014

John Tonkin - Media Artist

Steve Toulmin - Sound Composer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Azaria Universe - Performer

Frank Van De Ven - Dancer

  • Platform 4 , Fraser Studios, Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2011

Vicki Van Hout - Dancer

  • No Cold Feet, St Mary's Cathedral Square, Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2011

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Nalina Wait - Performer

Julia White - Writer

Koon Fei Wong - Various

Works
Box of Birds
Walking Species 1
Organisation Identifier 11456