Contributor Simone Paterson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Performer

Visual Artist

  • Tragic Tales, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 December 1995
  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Actor

Devisor

Performance Artist

Scott Moon - Performer, Visual Artist

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Performer, Performance Artist, Producer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Alieta Belle - Visual Artist, Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer, Performance Artist

Rachel Crothers - Visual Artist, Performer

David Deacon - Visual Artist, Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Kimber Dowle - Visual Artist, Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer, Front of House

Rose Ertler - Visual Artist, Performer

Sofia Gibson - Visual Artist, Performer

Jen Jamieson - Visual Artist, Performer

Garry Kent - Visual Artist, Performer

Melissa King - Visual Artist, Performer

Karl Kinsella - Visual Artist, Performer

Zoe Knights - Visual Artist, Performer

Eleanor Knox - Visual Artist, Performer

Pi-Wei Lim - Performer, Visual Artist

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Paul McNally - Performer, Visual Artist

Hilik Mirankar - Visual Artist, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Performer, Visual Artist

Rachel Mordy - Performer, Visual Artist

Michele Morgan - Performer, Visual Artist

Kylie Murden - Performer, Visual Artist

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

Ion Pearce - Performer

Daryl Pratt - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Naomi Radom - Performer, Visual Artist

Nina Rose - Visual Artist, Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist, Performer

Hazel Smith - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer, Performance Artist

Mary Szental - Performer

Michael Tabrett - Visual Artist, Performer

Lee Tillam - Visual Artist, Performer

Julie Vulcan - Performer, Visual Artist

Antoinette Wakeling - Performer, Visual Artist

Nick Wales - Performer, Visual Artist

Greg White - Performer

Joe Wood - Performer, Visual Artist

Deborah Abela - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Davy Adams - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Carlos Barrios - Performer

David Bartolo - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Elizabeth Bell - Devisor, Actor

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gary Butler - Performer

Densil Cabrera - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Brent Clough - Performer

Bernard Cohen - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Diane Dean - Production Supervisor

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Nola Farnam - Performer

Michael Felstead - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Rebekah Fogarty - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Yossi Gabbay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Anna Gibbs - Performer

Patrick Gibson - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Emil Goh - Visual Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Claire Hague - Performer

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Joy Harley - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Deborah Hart - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Brett Heath - Performer

Megan Heyward - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Producer, Director, Performer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Graham Jacups - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Phoebe Jeebe - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Justine Langford - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Robert Laurie - Performer

Jason Lebrenon - Performer

Sophea Lerner - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Tony MacGregor - Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Raffaele Marcellino - Performer

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Margaret McCarthy - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Susan McInerney - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Donna McLachlan - Assistant Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Andrew McLennan - Presenter

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Gretchen Miller - Performer, Writer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Gisele Milon - Performer

Ron Minogue - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Katia Molino - Performer

Martin Moore - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Christina Papangelis - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Luke Parker - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Anna Parsons - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Colin Preston - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Robert Pulie - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Anne-Maree Roworth - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Tarek Sawines - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Chris Scott - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Margaret Seymour - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Judy Silver - Performer, Devisor

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Julaine Stephenson - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

John Tebbutt - Assistant Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

May Ting - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Tara Tinslay - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Julia Tressider - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Phillip Ulman - Technical Director

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer

Steve Warren - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Nick Waterlow - Curator

James Whitington - Producer, Director

Charlotte Whittingham - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Leesa Willan - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Niki Williams - Performer

Nick Wishart - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Joe Woodward - Performer

Monica Wulff - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Front of House

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

As If....

Centennial Parklands

CODA

ABC Classic FM

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Clan Analogue

Lavish Productions

Open City

Post Arrivalists

Rakucaracha Twins

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Splinters

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

System-X

The Sydney Front

Vile

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
Identifier 253973