Contributor Ian Bowie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Designer

Set Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Actor

Devisor

Lighting Operator

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Don Mamouney - Designer, Writer, Director, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Adaptor, Devisor

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Performer, Collaborator, Devisor

Meme Thorne - Performer, Actor, Movement Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Nobody's Daughter, QPAC Merivale Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 1998
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Craig Ball - Actor

Grant Galea - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Rebecca Kypri - Actor

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

Theo Patrikareas - Playwright

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Mark Berthold - Actor

Kristen Boys - Actor

Stavros Economides - Actor

Michael Kazonis - Actor

Fontini Papadopoulos - Actor

Cleopatra Patrikareas - Actor

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Brian Fuata - Collaborator, Devisor

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator

Carlos Gomes - Adaptor, Designer, Director

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Performer, Curator, Devisor

Bruce McKendry - Production Manager

Victoria Spence - Collaborator, Devisor

Assad Abdi - Video Artist

Neil Armfield - Director

Kay Armstrong - Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Gary Baxter - Actor

dj bc - Sound Designer

Valerie Berry - Devisor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Alex Blias - Actor

Garth Bolwell - Various

Tim Bosanquet - Playwright

Claire Burrows - Various

Coralie Bywater - Actor

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Kira Carden - Performer

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Marc Carra - Assistant Director

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tracy Collings - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Steve Coupe - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Composer

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Robert Davis - Actor

Rakini Devi - Performer

T. J. Eckleberg - Director

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Matthew Fargher - Musical Advisor

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Hannah Furmage - Various

Barry Gamba - Researcher

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

Jane Grimley - Production Manager

Shabnam Hameed - Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

David Hare - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Sound Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Stephen Klinder - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Panda Likoudis - Actor

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

Marianthe Loucataris - Musical Director

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer

Steven Mathews - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Shane McNamara - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Collaborator

Shelley O'Donnell - Various

Chloe O'Reilly - Costume Designer

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Michelle Outram - Various

Teena Papadopoulos - Actor

Fernando Pessoa - Author

Michael Pigott - Director

Costa Pinakis - Actor

Graham Pitts - Author

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Anne Rattey - Costume Maker

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Tim Robertson - Actor

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Sandra Stockley - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Tristan Taylor - Production Manager

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Sarah Vassallo - Actor

Karl Velasco - Various

Kym Vercoe - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Gary Waddell - Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

David Williams - Various

Beck Wilson - Various

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Juan Ybarra - Performer, Curator

David Young - Writer

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

ACT Cultural Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Goethe Institut

La Pocha Nostra

Lickety Split Theatre

National Multicultural Festival

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991

Shopfront Theatre

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Performance Space

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

The Sydney Committee

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Theatre of Desire

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Veneer Productions

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 1511