Contributor Nick Sabel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Choreographer

  • In Tandem, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1990

Russell Dumas - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Director

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

Josephine McKendry - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Associate Director

Kerry Woodward - Dancer, Performer

Roman Baska - Dancer, Performer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Leslie Solar - Performer, Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Performer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Sandy Edwards - Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Ros Warby - Dancer

Chris Welsh - Dancer

Tania Adam - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

David Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Ysabel de Maisonneuve - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Elaine Dempsey - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Libby Dempster - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Japp Flier - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Cristina Formaggia - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Cargo Cult, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 December 1997

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Alan Good - Dancer

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Scott Inglis - Lighting Designer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Christine Keith - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Sue MacLennan - Dancer

Taras Majber - Dancer

Leonie Marshall - Performer

Patti McLoughlin - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Jane Miller - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Jeanne Pratt - Performer

  • Eurotrash, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1992

Jennifer Preston - Performer

Tim Preston - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Sara Rudner - Choreographer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Paul Tolhurst - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Dance Exchange

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993
  • Rescued Estates, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 January 1991

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

Carnivale

  • In Tandem, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1990

Champagne Fairs

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

Identifier 244348