Contributor Christopher Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Administrator
Notes Administrator of Entr'Acte Theatre 1981-(TBC 1990?)
Events

Administrator

Performer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Speaker

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performance Artist, Designer, Teacher, Devisor, Production Designer, Translator, Performer, Artistic Director, Director, Creator

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performer, Performance Artist, Director, Teacher, Designer, Artistic Director, Creator

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist, Collaborator, Performer

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Coordinator

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Ami-Lee Taylor - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager, Technical Director, Technician, Lighting Designer

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist, Collaborator, Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist, Collaborator

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Mary Shanahan - Performer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Performance Artist

Janine Peacock - Technician

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Lesley Buckley - Performance Artist, Devisor

Julieanne Campbell - Publisher, Publicist, Journalist

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Performance Artist

Blair Greenberg - Percussionist, Musician, Composer

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Translator, Tour Manager

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Bob Burton - Performance Artist, Performer, Teacher

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer, Speaker

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator

Cristina Wells - Performance Artist, Dancer, Performer

Christopher Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Colin Offord - Composer, Drummer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Janice Slater - Teacher, Voice Over Artist

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Performer

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Richard James Allen - Poet

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Filmmaker, Speaker

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Jai McHenry - Performer

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Helen Mercier - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Ion Pearce - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Leisa Shelton - Performance Artist, Devisor

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Yuji Sone - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Jude Walton - Performer

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Queensland Arts Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

The Myer Foundation

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Tasmanian Arts Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Ubud Tourism Office

indonesian Arts Institute (ISI)

Literature Board of the Australia Council

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Nimrod Theatre Company

Red Weather Theatre Company

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Touring and Access Fund

Works
Identifier 511712