Contributor Alan Lamb
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer
Events
  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005
  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988
  • Covering New Ground, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1986
  • Scribble on the Wall, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1966

Composer

Various

Sarah Hopkins - Singer, Composer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Andersen - Various

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter

John Bannon - Various

Arnah Barbouttis - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Sam Bettenay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Martin Bleby - Actor

Nicole Bolton - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Pat Bruer - Various

Susie Burnard - Actor

Jenny Burton - Costume Designer

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Jenny Chandler - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter

Danyse Crotti - Various

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Rick Ellery - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Elena Eremin - Lighting Designer

  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988

Ian Fergusson - Dancer

  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Daniel Found - Mechanist

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Robert Frost - Poet

Pamela Fuentes - Sound Designer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Les Gilbert - Composer

Grant Gill - Actor

Bart Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Ian Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Denny Gordon - Costume Maker

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master

Paul Haines - Scriptwriter

Emma Harris - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Dianne Honey - Actor

Michael Jacobs - Various

Jinny Jay - Various

Khail Jureidini - Various

Bill Kay - Various

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Michael Kentish - Various

Ali Lamshed - Costume Maker

Kathryn Lawrence - Various

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musician

Judy Marchant - Various

Carol Marton - Costume Maker

Catherine Mattison - Various

John McGowan - Actor

Brian Messner - Actor

Virginia Moore-Price - Lighting Operator

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Rob Morrison - Actor

Tim Newth - Designer

  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988

Greg O'Brien - Designer

Ian Owens - Musical Director

Richard Pank - Musician

Tony Pannell - Various

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Trevor Patient - Production Manager

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Dean Patterson - Various

Kitty Peake - Actor

Jo Peoples - Various

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Maker

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Liz Ray - Costume Maker

Celina Rebola - Stage Manager

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Jayne Renner - Actor

Robert Rollison - Various

Laura Ross - Dancer

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Justin Rutzou - Artistic Director

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Janet Saies - Actor

John Schrader - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager

Gareth Simmonds - Mechanist

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Pete Smith - Scriptwriter

Robyn Smith - Actor

Kathy Sturm - Various

Eloise Sweetman - Front of House

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

Kerry Tandy - Costume Maker

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Margaret Taylor - Costume Maker

Jill Thompson - Costume Maker

Barry Tozer - Lighting Designer

Meredith Treloar - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Warrell - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Judy Watson - Costume Maker

Leonie Waye - Various

Christine Westwood - Properties Master

Elizabeth Wilson - Various

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

Claire Woods - Actor

Olga Zorich - Actor

The Performance Space

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Dance Works

DanceWorks

  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988

Link Dance Company

  • Yin, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 October 2005

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988
Identifier 838