Contributor Eleanor Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Circus Style Performer, Performer
Events

Circus Style Performer

Performer

Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003
  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Carl Polke - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Robin Laurie - Artistic Director, Director

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

  • Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
  • Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Ruth Bauer - Circus Style Performer

David Bell - Director, Designer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Steve Brown - Performer, Actor

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Geoff Dunstan - Circus Style Performer

Russell Dykstra - Performer, Actor

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Derek Ives - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Siobhan Lawless - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

Rudi Mineur - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Kareena Oates - Actor, Performer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Tracey Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Brendan Coleman - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Scott Grayland - Assistant Director

Robyn Laurie - Director

Hung Le - Composer

Stephanie McCaw - Musical Director

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994

Sian Phillips - Performer

Angus - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Jacqui Algie - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Michael Atherton - Musician

Igal Babluki - Performer

Redmond Barry - Narrator

Debra Iris Batton - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Alieta Belle - Performer

Pat Brennan - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

David Bridie - Musician

Sue Broadway - Artistic Director

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Stephen Burton - Director

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Performer

Joe Byrne - Actor

Jade Carden - Actor

Kira Carden - Actor

Miriam Ceh - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Russell Cheek - Director

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Rex Chen - Actor

Alan Clarke - Director

Michael Cohen - Performer

Katie Constantine - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

Marty Cunningham - Performer

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Songul Demirci - Actor

Jim Denley - Musician

Reg Domingo - Actor

Ana-Maria Dumitrescu - Actor

Helene Embling - Performer

Andrew Ewing - Designer

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Corinne Garces - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Janine Garrier - Performer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Mimoza Gavazov - Actor

Ritchie Glasgow - Performer

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Rachael Guy - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Craig Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer

Steve Hart - Actor

Christy Hong - Actor

Dennis Hulm - Costume Cutter, Dresser

Mustafa Hussein - Actor

Tara Jakszewicz - Actor

Daryll John - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Felicity Jurd - Actor

Bernadette Kalotas - Actor

Beth Kayes - Performer

Leland Kean - Director, Actor

Peter Keelan - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Dan Kelly - Actor

Ellen Kelly - Stage Director

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Kate Kelly - Video Director, Actor

Ned Kelly - Actor

Bruno Koenig - Performance Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Mia Koskelainen - Performer

Judith Lanigan - Performer

Jacqueline Larcombe - Graphic Designer

Robert Laurie - Sound Designer

Rob Leach - Performer

Marcus Leadly - Sound Designer

David Leker - Costume Designer

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Performer

Tanya Lester - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Tomas Leszczynski - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Katriona Macrae - Performer

Sharon Mahoney - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Monica Main - Director

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Alex Marshall - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Michael Masters - Performer

Lachlan McDonald - Devisor

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Bridget McGraw - Performer

Susan McInerney - Performer

Annette McKee - Performer

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

Kate McKibbin - Circus Style Performer

  • Cafe Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 4 September 1995

Dan Mitchell - Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Eliane Morel - Actor and Singer, Music and Lyrics

Tiffany Muirhead - Dancer

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Michael Nyman - Sound Designer

Kymberlyn Olsen - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Ruby Orascanin - Actor

John Phillips - Musician

Derek Porter - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Gail Priest - Devisor, Performer

Matt Reeder - Actor

Louise Restuccid - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Adam Richards - Lighting Designer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Robyn Richardson - Choreographer, Performer

Amy Saunders - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Kerrie Schaeffer - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Tanith Sherman - Actor

Roly Skender - Actor

  • Quanta Costa, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 December 2003

Jeff Stein - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Ross Thompson - Performer

Sarah Vaccaro - Actor

Jocelyn Vaughn-Smith - Performer, Devisor

Ross Vegas - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Karl Velasco - Actor

Steve Vella - Actor

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Scott Wright - Performer

Wild Wright - Stage Director

Circus Oz

Circus Oz Band

Australia Council for the Arts

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994
  • Body Slam, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 October 1994

Arts Victoria

Bizircus

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Body Slam, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 December 1994
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

  • Cybercircus, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 10 February 1994

Level Crossing

Melbourne City Council

  • Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996

Naked Eye Theatre Company

National Festival of Australian Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Southern Crossings

System-X

The Performance Space

Identifier 248414