Contributor Tim Newth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Designer, Director
Events

Designer

Director

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Performer

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Visual Artist

David McMicken - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Dancer, Performer

Julia Quinn - Choreographer, Performer, Assistant Choreographer, Director

Sarah Calver - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Assistant Choreographer

Matthew James - Lighting Designer, Technician

Mark Marcelis - Artistic Director, Graphic Designer, Photographer

Yoris Wilson - Performer, Actor

Beth Shelton - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelly Beneforti - Performer, Dancer

Erwin Fenis - Performer, Dancer

Nick Power - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Jerril Rechter - Director, Choreographer

Marko Taopo - Performer, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Ros Bandt - Composer

Kay Brown - Performer

Matthew Cunliffe - Composer

Jessica Devereux - Choreographer

Gail Evans - Actor, Assistant Director, Writer, Performer

Anne Gibb - Costume Designer

Audrey Gorring - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Crena Hemmings - Performer

Elka Kerkhofs - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Video Artist

Josh Mu - Choreographer, Performer

Cristina Pantazis - Costume Co-ordinator, Performer

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Shirley Somers - Performer, Dancer

Vera Tabuzo - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

David Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Front of House

Daniel Alderman - Performer

Judith Allen - Performer

Petrie Bagiri - Performer

Ruth Bagiri - Performer

Guy Bannister - Performer, Technician

Ricky Borg - Front of House, Dancer

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Darryl Butler - Performer

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Venaska Cheliah - Performer, Dancer

Nicole Cridland - Performer

Danarose Dizon - Dancer, Performer

Elena Eremin - Lighting Designer

Ian Fergusson - Dancer, Choreographer

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Choreographer

Loni Garnons-Williams - Front of House, Dancer

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Steven Gration - Director

Tim Gruchy - Lighting Designer, Designer

Karajayne Handberg - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kathleen Harding - Performer

Jan Hastings - Performer

Sarah Hopkins - Composer

Dixi Joy - Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker

Kin Leong - Writer, Performer

Byron Low - Performer, Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Annie Luta - Performer

Gloria Luta - Performer

Lency Luta - Performer

Relma Luta - Performer

Elaine Marlow - Performer

Neil McKnight - Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006
  • A Bowls Club Wedding, Darwin Bowls Club, Fannie Bay, NT, 14 August 2003

Neil McLachlan - Musician, Composer

Merrilee Mills - Composer, Performer, Musical Advisor

Betchay Mondragon - Consultant

Sue Mornane - Front of House, Publicist, Production Manager

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Alice Napaljarri Kelly - Dancer, Performer

Corina Nichols - Dancer, Front of House

  • Angels of Gravity, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 17 August 2011
  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Joanna Noonan - Choreographer

  • Endurance, The Velodrome, Darwin, NT, 12 August 2009
  • Struck, East Point Gun Turrett, Darwin, NT, 2008

Conrad Page - Performer, Actor

Bev Paget - Performer

Caleb Japanangka Patrick - Dancer

David Pratt - Disc Jockey, Composer

Estelle Quindara - Performer

Louise Rieck - Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Robertson - Sound Designer, Director

Tara Robertson - Performer, Dancer

Jessica Rosewarne - Performer, Dancer

Rosie Napurrula Tasman - Performer, Dancer

Gerard Veltre - Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Ciella Williams - Performer

Jacquie Williams - Performer

Mitchell Aldridge - Dancer

Ben Anderson - Designer

Jacintha-Lee Anderson - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jeremy Anthony Japaljarri - Performer

Jeremy Apresto - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Holly Au - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Gabriella Austin - Performer

Lucy Aylett - Performer

Daniel Baker - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Betty Ballinger - Performer

Apoorva Baranitharan - Performer

Barby Barclay - Performer

Eddy Barr - Performer

Alex Bennett - Technician

Liam Birch - Performer, Dancer

Jean Birrel Napurrula - Dancer

Tristram Boveington - Performer

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

Madeleine Brown - Dancer

Adie Bruce - Performer

Beryl Brugmans - Performer

Maureen Burns Nampijinpa - Performer

Philomena Burns Nampijinpa - Performer

Jade Butterworth - Front of House

Tessa Calver-James - Front of House

Neil Cameron - Visual Artist, Puppet Designer

Wesley Camigla - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Stephen Carleton - Writer

Peter Carolane - Composer

Fiona Carter - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Jose Casimiro - Performer

Elle Chandler - Performer

Bette Chapman - Performer

Jason Chav - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Stephen Cherry - Performer

Val Clark - Performer

Jon Clarke - Performer

Justine Clarke - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Ryan Clay - Performer

Victoria Close - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tony Collins - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Henry Cooke Jakamarra - Dance Director

Peter Coulter - Performer, Media Artist

Emil Coutts-Kidd - Performer

Cynthia Coyne - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Zoe Crawford - Performer

Robert Crowell - Performer

Tahnee Cvirn - Performer

Daniel Da Silva - Performer

Imanuel Dado - Performer

Immanuel Dado - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Beryl Darben - Performer

Jennifer Devlin - Performer

Diane Dibbins - Performer

Evan Dixon - Performer

Roberto Dixon Jakamarra - Performer

Michele Dott - Dancer

Alison Dowell - Set and/or Property Maker

Natalee Evans - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Nicky Fearn - Performer

Suzanne Fermanis - Publicist

John Ferrer - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Maxi Gonzalez Finestone - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Katrina Firth - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Paolo Flores - Performer

Lee Frank - Writer

Lauren French - Dancer

Keith Gallasch - Playwright

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Sachini Gamage - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Annie Gastin - Collaborator

Annie Gaston - Musical Advisor

Dwayne Gibson Jungarrayi - Performer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Margaret Glowacki - Performer

Maxi Gonzales - Front of House

Kevin Gould - Performer

Kajingarra Napangardi Granites - Performer

Julia Gray - Performer

Yola Gray - Performer

Craig Green - Performer

Donald H. Green - Electrician

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Birgit Hallenstein - Performer

Karen Hallenstein - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Rolf Hallenstein - Performer

John Hammat - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ellen Hankin - Performer

Isaac Hanlon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Amy Hardwick - Performer

Edith Hargraves Nangala - Performer

Michael Havir - Composer

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Neil Hawkes - Set Designer

Stephanie Heazlewood - Dancer

Myra Herbert - Performer

Myra Nungarrayi Herbet - Performer

Mary Hickson - Director

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Karen Hurley - Performer

Vanessa Hutchins - Production Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Lisa Iley - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Nicola Jackson - Front of House

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Nathan James Japangardi - Performer

Freddy Jangala Patrick - Visual Artist, Dance Director

Carmen Jap - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Flavio Jong - Dancer

Gladys Napangardi Kelly - Performer

Wati Kerta - Dancer

Claire Kilgariff - Composer, Performer

Katherine Kilgariff - Publicist

Sid King - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Phillip Koenig - Performer

Jake Kunde - Dancer

Loretta Kung - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Martin Kwasner - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Alan Lamb - Composer

  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988

Anokai Lancaster - Dancer

Gary Lang - Consultant, Assistant Choreographer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Andy Lay - Dancer

Daniel Lay - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Marg Lee - Performer

Lynette Lewis - Performer

Renee Lichtenberger - Performer

Tania Lieman - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Aaron Lim - Dancer

Veronica Luta - Performer

Veronica Lutu - Performer

Matthew Mainsbridge - Visual Artist

Adriel Mangohig - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Skye Manley - Performer

Daniel Manser - Performer

Georgia Mansfield - Front of House

Georgia Mansfield - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Margaret Nungarrayi Martian - Performer

Judd McElroy - Performer

Janice McEwen - Set and/or Property Maker

Darren Minchin - Performer

Emily Mornane - Performer

Wendy Morrow - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Murphy - Dancer, Performer

Damien Murray - Performer

Bronwyn Myers - Performer

Maggie Napangardi - Dancer

Maisie Napangardi - Dancer

Grant Nery - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Betty Newton - Dresser

Juke Newton - Performer

Ryan Newton - Performer

Amy Nona - Performer

Chad Oliver - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Ronald Patrick Jampijinpa - Performer

Bianca Patrick Nangala - Performer

Myra Patrick Nungarrayi - Dancer

Zac Patterson Jakamarra - Performer

Sophia Patterson Nakamarra - Performer

Emily Pegler - Performer

Lois Penman - Performer, Dancer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Anna Phillips - Performer

Amos Poulson Japangardi - Performer

Simon Purdy - Performer

Desak Putu Warti - Choreographer

Lisa Quinell - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Stephanie Quinn - Performer

Greta Quong - Performer

Rukshana Ramachandran - Choreographer, Performer

Kyle Ramboyong - Performer

Jeremiah Rasing - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Roslyn Rechter - Singer

  • Arboreal, Hollybank Forest, Launceston, TAS, 1 December 1996

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Kristi Renfrey - Dancer

Shauna Ricardo - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Elle Richards - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Heather Richards - Front of House

Keirah Richards - Front of House

Jensine Rickert - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kristy Rickert - Performer

John Rigas - Performer

Rebecca Riggs - MC

  • Dance on Darwin, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 October 1988

Bart Robertson - Performer

Geraldine Robertson Nangala - Performer

Sharon Rockman Nakamarra - Performer

Peggy Rockman Napaljarri - Dancer

Royle Salt - Performer

Kerry-Anne Sampson Nampijinpa - Performer

Gerard Japanangka Scobie - Dancer

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Michael Scown - Performer

Bianca Scrymgour - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Shelley - Performer

Keely Sheppard - Dancer

Peter Simon - Performer

Bilha Smith - Performer

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Ben Southwood - Technician

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Scott Spencer - Actor

  • Black Rainbow, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 14 September 1988

Peter Sperlich - Choreographer

Aditi Srinivas - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Greg Stehle - Performer

Jett Street - Animateur

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Ruttiya Suansri - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Janine Sutter - Performer

Gladys Napangardi Tasman - Performer

Molly Napurrula Tasman - Performer

Molly Neourrula Tasman - Performer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Scott Trenwith - Composer

Jana Tunuls - Front of House

David Turner - Performer

Peter Twigg - Technician

  • Dance on Darwin, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 October 1988

Gwen Varney - Performer

Punny Vegter - Performer

Sidharth Vemuri - Performer

Maria Vlastuin - Performer

Judy Napaljarri Walker - Performer

Biddy Walker Napanangka - Dancer

Ashley Watson Jampijinpa - Performer

Darrin Weetra - Performer

Rosemary Westley - Stage Manager

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Farida Whyte - Visual Artist, Designer

Patrick Williams - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Leanne Youl - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Carmel Young - Publicist

  • Mr. Big, Darwin Shell Terminal, Darwin City, NT, 11 August 2006

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Darwin Festival

Brown's Mart

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

Stompin Youth Dance Co

DanceWorks

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Performance Space

ABC Radio Darwin

Australia Council for the Arts

Brown's Mart Community Dance Program

Channel 9 (NT)

Dance Works

Darwin Theatre Group

Festivals Australia

Green Mill Dance Project

Grey Panthers

MIX 104.9 FM

Northern Territory Government

QANTAS

Santos

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Sky Song, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 1988
Identifier 1430