Organisation Tasdance
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 197 Wellington Street
Launceston TAS 7250
Australia
Website http://www.tasdance.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Tasmania

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Karbal Noumea Ballet

Playing Australia

Riverside Productions

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Performance Space

  • Tasdance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

The Theatre Royal

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC

Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Tasmania, TAS

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Burrinja, Upwey, VIC

CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Flinders Island Sports Club, Whitemark, TAS

Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC

Hobart College Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

King Island Town Hall, Currie, TAS

Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

New Zealand

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Stockyard Park, Currie, TAS

Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC

The Paramount , Echuca, VIC

Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wellington, Wellington

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Darren Willmott - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Tour Manager, Set Designer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Carlie Angel - Dancer

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

James Shannon - Dancer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Set Designer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Neil Adams - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Dean Cross - Dancer

Brianna Kell - Dancer

Jenni Large - Dancer

DJ Trip - Musical Arranger

Tim Walsh - Dancer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Anna Smith - Choreographer, Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Hildegard von Bingen - Composer

Ben Walsh - Composer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Marian Vespers - Composer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Director

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

John Adams - Composer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard James Allen - Creator, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Writer

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Paula Levis - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Karen Pearlman - Creator, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • Identity, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 5 November 2009
  • Identity, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 30 October 2009
  • Identity, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 October 2009

Luke Smiles - Composer

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Parenthesis, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2008
  • Parenthesis, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 July 2008

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Toby Bell - Dancer

Carmel Bird - Writer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Kieran Bradley - Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

Joel Corpuz - Dancer

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Hope Csutoros - Composer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Sarah Curro - Musician

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Alana Everett - Dancer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Cate Handley - Dancer

Bec Jones - Dancer

Sharon Lee - Dancer

Alya Manzart - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Natasha Middleton - Director

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jonathan Mustard - Composer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Nick Roux - Collaborator

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Robert Tinning - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Mike Willmett - Sound Designer

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Paul Batey - Dancer

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

David Burns - Set Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Jennie Clayton - Dancer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Michael Edgar - Dancer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Gary Greenwood - Composer

Lucia Harkin - Dancer

Jeff Hockley - Stage Manager

Shane Jessup - Dancer

Jenny Kinder - Director

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Karlin Love - Composer

Shelley Marden - Dancer

John McCormick - Choreographer

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Simeon Nelson - Designer

Megan Riley - Dancer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

Christine Sheperd - Dancer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Kylie Tonellato - Dancer

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Andrew Yencken - Composer

Sophie Yesberg - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 587