Contributor Peter Long
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Playwright, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Design Consultant

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Playwright

Costume Designer

Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Director

Graphic Designer

Visual Artist

Bob Pavlich - Director, Actor

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Performer, Devisor, Tour Manager, Production Manager, Actor

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • A Thousand and One Nights, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 November 1991
  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Wade Beed - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • The Blue Beard, Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1994
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Samantha Bews - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • The Sandman, Flinders Way, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Angela Campbell - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Robert Draffin - Director, Adaptor

Andrew Bovell - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Chris Corbett - Playwright, Actor, Director, Dramaturg

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990
  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Polly Croke - Actor

Kate Gillick - Tour Manager, Playwright

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Composer, Songwriter

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • The Drought, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 1997
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Margaret Mills - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Producer, Performer, Actor, Devisor, Translator

  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

David Wicks - Devisor, Director, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Jane Allen - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Shirley Billing - Musician

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Gabby Brennan - Actor, Choreographer

David Carlin - Director

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • The Drought, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 1997
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Peter Freund - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989
  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Melissa Reeves - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Ian Scott - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Neil Armfield - Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Richard Aspel - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984
  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Jack Charles - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jim Daly - Playwright, Performer, Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Susie Dee - Actor

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Peter Donohue - Actor, Mask Maker

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

David Field - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Morton Hansen - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Robert Lyon - Actor, Dancer

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Elise McCredie - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Lynette Narkle - Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Peter Neville - Musician

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1993

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jane Nolan - Dancer, Actor

Kelton Pell - Assistant Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Charles Powles - Actor, Devisor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Owen Smith - Production Manager

  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Ship of Fools, Wetpack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1988

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Dominique Sweeney - Actor, Producer, Creator

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Steve Adam - Musical Director

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Soula Alexander - Actor

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Alexis Anthopoulos - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Adaptor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Susan Bamford - Composer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Colin Bogaars - Photographer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Performer

Greg Carroll - Director

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Robert Chuter - Director

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Meg Clancy - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Paolo Consiglio - Mask Maker

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Anne Curran - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Mark Daniel - Lighting Operator

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Viveka Dayal - Stage Manager

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Joe Donghia - Assistant Director, Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Peter Donghia - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Luke Elliot - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Carolyn Fraser - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Chris Gaffney - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Sue Giles - Director

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Peter Green - Actor

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Fritz Hammersley - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Steve Hardman - Actor, Dancer

George Harlem - Actor

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Kate Hiatt - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Tammy Illiopoulos - Stage Manager

Tassos Ioannides - Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Kris Jones - Administrator

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Noel Jordan - Artistic Director

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Jilly Judges - Lighting Designer

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Margaret Lasica - Choreographer

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

David Latham - Director

Caroline Lee - Actor

Christopher Lee - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Andrea Lemon - Director

Pamela Leversha - Writer

Maria Limberis - Actor

Andreas Litras - Actor

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Barney McAll - Musician

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Christine McCombe - Composer

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Elaine McKenna - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Philip McLeod - Musician

Terry McSweeney - Magician

Mich Mertz - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Izabella Mougerman - Musician

Prof. Yurity Mougerman - Musician

David Murray - Technical Director

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Peta Murray - Playwright

Bruce Naylor - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Performer, Playwright

Steph O'Hara - Musician

Simon O'Loughlin - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Maureen O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Osborne - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Kitty Owens - Performer, Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Taylor Owens - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Irina Pappas - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Tom Petsinis - Playwright

Jennifer Pfeifer - Various

Genevieve Picot - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Jane Polley - Actor

Lyn Pool - Curator

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Roderick Poole - Composer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

James Quealy - Creator

Zoran Racovic - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

John Rakkas - Assistant Director

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Nicole Redlich - Actor

  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989

Fernando Redon - Choreographer

Elizabeth Reid - Curator

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Fabio Robles - Choreographer

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Jim Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Siobhan Ryan - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Fuat Sazimanovski - Musician

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Michael Scobie - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Mark Shannon - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

Aphrodite Simopoulos - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993

Anna Smith - Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Keith Smith - Actor

Mic Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Steven Smith - Actor

Scott Snibson - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Howard Stanley - Performer, Playwright

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Wendy Stephens - Choreographer

Anne Stewart - Production Supervisor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Alan Surgener - Stage Manager

Karen Sutton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Dave Symons - Actor

Michelle Thomas - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Gaye Timms - Administrator

Margaret Trail - Devisor

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Robbie Douglas Turner - Actor

  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Claudio Versaico - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

George Vidalis - Actor

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Emma Viskic - Musician

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

Mary Louise Walker - Dancer, Actor

Liz Welch - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ros Williams - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

Tom Williams - Production Manager

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Mary Zbierski-West - Devisor, Performer

  • Miniature, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1993

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Whistling in the Theatre

Hildegard Company

  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1993
  • The Wedding, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1993

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • Ship of Fools, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1989

Hungry Ghost

Performing Lines Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Anvil Theatre

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1989

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Ship of Fools, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1988

BP Australia

City of Melbourne

Company B Belvoir

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Hildergarde

  • The Wedding, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Latin American Dance Company

Marli Biyol Company

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Mazda

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Primate Productions

Roberta Muir Publicity

Simon Leong Design

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • La Dispute, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1983

T. G. Williams Productions

  • Isadora, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 28 September 1984

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The Performance Space

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatreworks

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

West Australian Opera

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992
Resources
Identifier 3512