Organisation Open City
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NPG

Performing Lines Ltd

The Sydney Front

Roads Traffic Authority

Added Attraction!

Antart

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Dance Camp

De Quincey Co

Edgley International

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Groovii Biscuit

King Pins

Malcolm C. Cooke

Museum of Fetishised Identities

My Darling Patricia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playworks

Post Arrivalists

Shagging Julie

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Splinters

The Fondue Set

True West Enterprises

Version 1.0

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

ASN Co Building, Sydney, NSW

Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Virginia Baxter - Performer, Writer, Actor, Creator, Playwright, Dramaturg, Director, Collaborator

Keith Gallasch - Writer, Creator, Playwright, Performer, Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Virginia Madsen - Writer, Video Designer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Collaborator, Speaker

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Lloyd - Musician, Performer, Composer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Performer, Creator, Dancer

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990
  • Photo Play, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1988

Tony MacGregor - Sound Designer, Writer, Storyteller, Sound Composer, Performer

Deborah Collins - Collaborator, Lighting Designer

Leigh Giles - Composer, Musician

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Stafan Kahn - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Gail Kelly - Collaborator, Creator, Performer

Peter Bishop - Writer, Dramaturg

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist, Speaker

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990
  • Photo Play, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1988

Joan Grounds - Curator, Performance Artist

Christa Hughes - Singer

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist, Speaker

Claire Jordan - Composer, Musician

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992
  • Tokyo Two, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Dina Panozzo - Director, Actor, Writer, Playwright

Kriv Stenders - Video Designer, Video Director

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

Lani Weedon - Collaborator, Designer

Gemma - Disc Jockey

Kira - Performer

Sveta - Disc Jockey

Jan Adele - Actor

Barbara Allen - Various

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

Beverley Blankenship - Speaker

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Jason Christopher - Various

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Liz Fell - Speaker

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Speaker

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

John Gillies - Media Artist

Dan Goggin - Playwright

Emil Goh - Media Artist

Helen Grace - Curator, Speaker

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Nigel Helyer - Various

Sharon Hickey - Photographer, Publicist

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Samuel James - Media Artist

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Frances Joseph - Costume Designer

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Georgia Keighery - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Donna Lee - Actor

Lady Lola - Performer

Peter Mahony - Stage Manager

Don Mamouney - Director

Lisa McCune - Actor

Barbie McKee - Stage Manager

Susan Melrose - Lecturer

Sarah Jane Miller - Designer

Katia Molino - MC

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Anna Munster - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Sue Pedley - Various

Pat Pitney - Actor

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Ari Purhonen - Various

Julie Raath - Designer

Susan Reid - Various

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Andrew Rolfe - Video Designer

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Sandy Saxon - Various

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Bill Seaman - Photographer, Composer

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Mari Shimizu - Performer

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Felton Smith - Choreographer

Yuji Sone - Performance Artist

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Victoria Spence - Performance Artist

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Azaria Universe - Performer

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Nalina Wait - Performer

Rona Wallace - Technician

McKenzie Wark - Speaker

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Christine Westwood - Speaker

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Gemma Yared - Disc Jockey

Steev Zane - Performer, Creator

Works
Sum of the Sudden
Resources
Organisation Identifier 279