Contributor Simon Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Performer

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

David Corbet - Sound Designer, Performer

Natalie Cursio - Performer, Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Shannon Bott - Performer, Choreographer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Elizabeth Boyce - Visual Artist, Performer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Erin Brannigan - Curator, Tour Manager

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Shaun McLeod - Choreographer, Director

Helen Omand - Performer

Bagryana Popov - Choreographer, Director

Rodney Afif - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Rumini Atma - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Sally Breen - Associate Director

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

Louise Curham - Performer

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Thierry de Mey - Filmmaker

Toon de Zoeten - Filmmaker

Matt Delbridge - Designer, Stage Manager

Rakini Devi - Performer

Phil Downing - Technician

Suzannah Edwards - Dancer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Shona Erskine - Performer

Lindy Ferguson - Choreographer

John Fraser - Playwright

Paul Gazzola - Performer

Elissa Goodrich - Composer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Sue Healey - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Alycia Hevey - Lighting Designer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Victoria Hunt - Technician

Mathew Ibanez - Technician

Shona Innes - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Marion Jenkins - Dancer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Nadja Kostich - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Martin Kwasner - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Said Mahrouf - Filmmaker

Richard Manner - Production Manager

Jane McKernan - Performer

David McRae - Actor

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Sarah Miller - Curator

Mark Minchinton - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Mike Nanning - Production Designer

Hartley Newnham - Composer, Singer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Christie Nieman - Actor

Gill Nieman - Actor

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Performer

Miki Oikawa - Director

Tim Preston - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Bec Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Inert, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 May 2006

Christina Shepard - Video Designer

  • Chamber, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2002

Majid Shokor - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Jeff Stein - Performer

Hester Tammes - Filmmaker

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Indelible, West Space, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 2003

Molly Tipping - Performer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

John Utans - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer, Dancer

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Michael Waites - Performer

Jude Walton - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Lee Wilson - Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator

Annie Winter - Technician

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

Dancehouse

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Dancers are Space Eaters

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Full Tilt

Healthway

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • No Hope, No Reason, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 7 October 2004

Mobile States

Nat Cursio Company

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Play It Safe

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Identifier 9072